Authors starting with U from Damascus Book Company, LLC
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 29
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Birthday Visitor
|
|
|
Atheneum. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0684142295 Ex-library with markings. 1st ed. Very Good/Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Quiet Crisis
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0030431506 5th printing 1971 Holt Rinehart and Winston hardcover. Very Good. Owner's name on first front end page, otherwise no markings. In a Very Good dust jacket that has some edgewear at the spine ends. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 3) |
America's Day Begins in Guam ... USA
|
|
|
Department of the Interior, US Govertment Printing Office. PAMPHLET. B002TWKNIG 1966 Dept of Interior unpaginated (but 13 pages) pamphlet. Very Good. Cover and much of the text creased lengthwise. Shows a map of Guam with major points of interest inside front cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Flower Motif Embroidery : Wild Flowers
|
|
|
Bunka Publishing Bureau. 1st ed. Near Fine (owner's name, old price on front end pages, otherwise fine). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 5) |
Cajun Country Cookin -with a Lttle Extra added known as Louisiana Lagniappe
|
|
|
Claitor's Publishing. SPIRAL-BOUND. B0010F01TE 3rd printing 1968 Claitor's plastic comb softcover. Very Good+. Short gift inscription inside front cover, personal lib embossment on title page. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Folklore of the North American Indians: An Annotated Bibliography
|
|
|
Library of Congress. Fine minus (fine except for an unobtrusive name stamp inside the front cover). . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
Tragic Sense of Life
|
|
|
Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486202577 Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Protestant and Catholic : Religious and Social Interaction in an Industrial Community
|
|
|
Beacon Press. 1st ed. Small closed tear at base edge of front cover, otherwise fine. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Complete Book of Dried Arrangements
|
|
|
M Barrows. Less common Barrows Hardcover. Very Good++ (virtually no wear, light bump on one corner, clean text, tight binding)/Good+ (one chip in rear panel, a little edgewear). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
Kristin Labransdatter, The BRidal Wreath, The Mistress of Husaby, The Cross
|
|
|
Knopf. Hardcover. B000QURL1U 1929 printing Knopf green cloth hardcover. Good+. Spine faded, otherwise very good. Clean unmarked text, tight binding. No dust jacket. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Turkey War
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060159510 Signed by author Unger on the title page. First printing 1988 Harper hardcover. Very Good. No wear or markings and otherwise fine but unfortunately the first 32 pages are creased in the upper right corner due to improper stacking during storage. In a Fine dust jacket in a clear protective mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Postwar America: The United States Since 1945
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. PAPERBACK. 031203217X Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 13) |
The search for meaning;: A new approach in psychotherapy
|
|
|
Westminster Press. B0007DOJYI Westminster Pr. 1961. Good (underlining)/DJ Very Good. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Lou Jacobin's Guide to Alaska and the Yukon
|
|
|
Publisher. PAPERBACK. B00158QEU6 25th anniversary edition, softcover, 1971. The oldest handbook/guidebook of the far north. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Quick and Easy Cookbook: Southern Living Progressive Farmer Volume 3 (three)
|
|
|
Favorite Recipes Press. Hardcover. B001AK9VKE Fine pictorial hardcover in a Fine dust jacket in an older style Brodart mylar cover. Cover depicts a bowl of baked beans next to four tomatos on a cutting board with a knife and some sprigs of parsley. Cover says Volume 3 but this is not identified in publication information. Contains special hints, pantry shelf for emergency meals, appetizers and sandwiches, salads and soups, meats, poultry, seafood, veggies, casserole, egg and cheese dishes, desserts and beve... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Erythromycin, a Review of Its Properties and Clini
|
|
|
Abbott Laboratories. Hardcover. B0012N6JI6 Review of properties and clinical status. Caramel cloth 1966 hardcover with black lettering and pictorial paste-on decorative design. Near Fine. Contains: intro, classification and chemical properties, microbiology and pharmacology, bacterial resistance, determination of microbial sensitivity, clinical pharacology, respiratory tract infections, cardiovascular infections, cutaneous infections, gastrointestinal infections, genitourinary infections, oral infections, s... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
|
|
|
Stacey International. Hardcover. 0905743288 6th revised edition 1983 Stacey Intl hardcover. Fine in a Fine minus dust jacket. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Makers of the Modern World: The Lives of Ninety-two Writers Artists Scientists Statesmen Inventors Philosophers Composers and Other Creators Who Formed the Pattern of Our Century
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster. Very Good (edge wear)/Good + (edge wear, one chip on side of dj) in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
BECH: A BOOK
|
|
|
NY Knopf/Borzoi. Hardcover. B00277M3HM Stated First Edition 1970 Knopf red cloth hardcover. Near Fine+ to Fine minus. A wisp of shelf wear. In a Near Fine+ to Fine minus dust jacket that has a touch of fade to the yellow background on the spine panel and no tears. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 20) |
RABBIT REDUX
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest. PAPERBACK. B0017KX6SK 1972 Fawcett mass market paperback #Q1753. About Very Good. Cover paper showing some signs of aging, light erosion of part of the title print, mild tanning of pages. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by country:
United States (29)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


