Authors starting with U from Icapsa Used Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 250
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
A NEW LIFE FOR YOU
|
|
|
ALLIED PRINTING, CARSON CITY, CO, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. An above average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.45
|
|
| 2) |
REUNION
|
|
|
FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Sticker damage on front. Light edge and corner wear. DJ shows some wear and tear and fading. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 3) |
Banner in the Sky
|
|
|
LIPPINCOTT, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Presentation inscription on FFEP.No DJ.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 4) |
LIBERTY
|
|
|
A. R. MOWBRAY , LONDON, 1937. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments.Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat tanned with age. Cover has moderate wear, some chipping and some staining. Spine cover is partially missing. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 5) |
CHRISTIAN LIFE IN THE MODERN WORLD
|
|
|
A R MOWBRAY AND CO LTD, 1934-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Ex-church library copy, minimal markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 6) |
Approaches toward unity. Papers presented for Discussion at Joint Meetings of Protestant Episcopal and Methodist Commissions
|
|
|
Nashville, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Text is clean. Binding is tight and square. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Pages are somewhat yellowed with age.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.33
|
|
| 7) |
Approaches toward unity. Papers presented for Discussion at Joint Meetings of Protestant Episcopal and Methodist Commissions
|
|
|
Nashville, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright, but for a small inkstain noted on page 104.Cover good with light wear, a few small spots and fading to spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 8) |
OTTO BETTAG MEMOIR
|
|
|
ORAL HISTORY OFFICE SANGAMON STATE UNIVERSITY, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 9) |
TRUST ME SHORT STORIES BY JOHN UPDIKE
|
|
|
ALFRED A. KNOPF, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Very nice hardcover book w/dustjacket. DJ is good w/very minor wear @ spine ends & scratch on front side edge.Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. BCE.Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.01
|
|
| 10) |
BIOLOGY IN DAILY LIFE
|
|
|
GINN AND COMPANY, 1953. Hardcover. Good. 1955 edition. Binding is tight and square.Previous owner's name. Come edge/corner wear. Inside front board has top coating of picture off (3"x3"). Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.10
|
|
| 11) |
Life's Little Annoyances (TRUE TALES OF PEOPLE WHO JUST CAN'T TAKE IT ANYMORE)
|
|
|
TIMES BOOKS HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy.Text is clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 12) |
TOPAZ -- BARGAIN BOOK
|
|
|
Bantam, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. This book has tight solid pages and binding, pages and cover are clean but lightly tan. Name/initials 1st page, no remainder marks, no stickers. Light wear on cover with a few creases. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Qb V11
|
|
|
1970. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 14) |
Vietnam - The Christian - The Gospel - The Church
|
|
|
Office of the General Assembly of the United Presbyterian Church, 1967. Paperback. Good. This is a nice large paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Has some highlighting and/or underlining plus some marginalia. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.38
|
|
| 15) |
Safety Wise
|
|
|
Girl Scouts of the USA, 1993-06. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square. No remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on cover. Light edge and corner wear. Light creases in spine. Cover has scuff marks. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.13
|
|
| 16) |
American Voices: Prize-Winning Essays on Freedom of Speech, Censorship and Advertising Bans
|
|
|
Philip Morris, 1987-10. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Plastic covering over DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 17) |
Full Bellies and Empty Hearts
|
|
|
New Covenant Media, 1999-12-17. Paperback. Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Has some light edge and corner wear. Back cover has sticker mark-tore away part of bar code-DID NOT rip the book! We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.08
|
|
| 18) |
The Priest and Stress
|
|
|
USCC, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Cover shows discoloration. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 19) |
CONTOURS OF CHANGE
|
|
|
United States Department Of Agriculture, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.73
|
|
| 20) |
Asian Americans: Personality Patterns, Identity, and Mental Health
|
|
|
The Guilford Press, 1993-12-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated 1st edition.Binding is tight and square.DJ is very good.Text is clean and bright.No names or remainder marks.We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (139)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (141)$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With photos (18)
Filter by country:
United States (250)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


