Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with U from Daves Olde Book Shop
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (x) remove
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
Edward Burne Jones the Flower Book (Albums)
|
|
|
Taschen Books Remainders, 1994-11. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
Exploring Maine On Country Roads And Byways
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press, 1991-03-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 3) |
Meditations with Hildegard of Bingen (New Age Mystics)
|
|
|
Bear & Company, 1983-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Touched [Paperback] by Uhr, Tim
|
|
|
PublishAmerica, 2002-05. Paperback. Good. Nice condition ! clean crisp tight copy, no marks ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
PC Magazine Technology Almanac 2004 (PC Magazine) [Paperback] by Underdahl
|
|
|
Wiley, 2003-10-17. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Why We Buy: The Science Of Shopping
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1999-05-13. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Fall of the House of Bush: The Untold Story of How a Band of True Believers Seized the Executive Branch, Started the Iraq War, and Still Imperils America's Future
|
|
|
Scribner, 2007-11-13. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Friendship Bracelets
|
|
|
Mud Puddle Books, 2004-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Soviet naval developments
|
|
|
Nautical and Aviation Pub. Co. of America, 1979. Unknown Binding. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Bls for Healthcare Providers
|
|
|
Amer Heart Assn, 2004-11. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
Bls for Healthcare Providers
|
|
|
Amer Heart Assn, 2004-11. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bech at Bay : A Quasi-Novel [Hardcover] by Updike, John
|
|
|
Knopf, 1998-10-13. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed 1st edition. Looks almost new. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 13) |
Trees (Eyewitness Companions) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
DK ADULT, 2005-10-17. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.68
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![Touched [Paperback] by Uhr, Tim Touched [Paperback] by Uhr, Tim](http://i.biblio.com/b/649s/74953649-0-s.jpg)
![PC Magazine Technology Almanac 2004 (PC Magazine) [Paperback] by Underdahl PC Magazine Technology Almanac 2004 (PC Magazine) [Paperback] by Underdahl](http://i.biblio.com/b/932s/77574932-0-s.jpg)


![Bech at Bay : A Quasi-Novel [Hardcover] by Updike, John Bech at Bay : A Quasi-Novel [Hardcover] by Updike, John](http://i.biblio.com/b/402s/74954402-0-s.jpg)
