Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (x) remove



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Edward Burne Jones the Flower Book (Albums)
Gabriele Uerscheln

Taschen Books Remainders, 1994-11. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) Exploring Maine On Country Roads And Byways
Michael Uhl

Three Rivers Press, 1991-03-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
3) Meditations with Hildegard of Bingen (New Age Mystics)
Editor-Gabriele Uhlein

Meditations with Hildegard of Bingen (New Age Mystics)
Stock photo.
Bear & Company, 1983-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Touched [Paperback] by Uhr, Tim
Tim Uhr

Touched [Paperback]  by Uhr, Tim
PublishAmerica, 2002-05. Paperback. Good. Nice condition ! clean crisp tight copy, no marks ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) PC Magazine Technology Almanac 2004 (PC Magazine) [Paperback] by Underdahl
Compiler-Brian Underdahl

PC Magazine Technology Almanac 2004 (PC Magazine) [Paperback]  by Underdahl
Wiley, 2003-10-17. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Why We Buy: The Science Of Shopping
Paco Underhill

Why We Buy: The Science Of Shopping
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1999-05-13. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
7) The Fall of the House of Bush: The Untold Story of How a Band of True Believers Seized the Executive Branch, Started the Iraq War, and Still Imperils America's Future
Craig Unger

The Fall of the House of Bush: The Untold Story of How a Band of True Believers Seized the Executive Branch, Started the Iraq War, and Still Imperils America's Future
Stock photo.
Scribner, 2007-11-13. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Friendship Bracelets
Liz Unger

Mud Puddle Books, 2004-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Soviet naval developments
States United

Nautical and Aviation Pub. Co. of America, 1979. Unknown Binding. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) Bls for Healthcare Providers
Corporate Author-Louisiana Tech University

Amer Heart Assn, 2004-11. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
11) Bls for Healthcare Providers
Corporate Author-Louisiana Tech University

Amer Heart Assn, 2004-11. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Bech at Bay : A Quasi-Novel [Hardcover] by Updike, John
John Updike

Bech at Bay : A Quasi-Novel [Hardcover]  by Updike, John
Knopf, 1998-10-13. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed 1st edition. Looks almost new. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
13) Trees (Eyewitness Companions) (Quantity available: 3)
David Mabberley; John White; Carol Usher

Trees (Eyewitness Companions)
DK ADULT, 2005-10-17. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.68


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: