Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Ming Books UK

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (x) remove



Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) False Witness: A Novel
Uhnak, Dorothy

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ NICKED AT CORNERS AND HEAD OF SPINE CORNERS BUMPED 1st Simon & Schuster New York 1981 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.47)
2) The Name of the Rose
Eco Umberto

London UK: Picador, 1984. very good. Reprint. Paper Back. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.87)
3) Dual Enigma
Underwood, Michael

London UK: Macmillan, 1988. very good in very good dj tear to front corner of dj 1st Macmillan Crime Case 1988 Mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($28.95)
4) A Dangerous Business
Underwood, Michael

London UK: Macmillan, 1990. very good in very good dj 1st Macmillan Crime Case 1990 Mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($28.95)
5) The Rose and The Vine
Hall Unity

London Uk: Headline. Very Good. 1989. 1st Thus. Paperback. 074723048X very good crease on back Romance France Champagne . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($3.86)
6) Loving in My Fashion
Hall Unity

London Uk: Star Original. Very Good. 1977. 1st. Paperback. 0352396695 very good light wear . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.15)
7) In God's Country
Unwin, Hyman Takeon

London.UK: Unwin Paperbacks, 1990. very good but worn 1st Hyman Paperback London 1990 travels in the Bible belt. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.60 ($15.44)
8) S
Updike, John

Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more

LONDON: Deutsch, 1988. fine in near fine dj 1st Andre Deutsh London 1988 Fiction. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($28.95)
9) Mystery Of Swordfish Reef:
Upfield, Arthur W

Inspector Napoleon Bonaparte is called in to investigate the murder of at least one man. It seems that the head of one of thr... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner, 1985. very good lightly creased reprint Charles Scribner mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Paul Bacon Cover. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.30)
10) Mystery Of Swordfish Reef:
Upfield, Arthur W

Inspector Napoleon Bonaparte is called in to investigate the murder of at least one man. It seems that the head of one of thr... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner, 1985. very good lightly creased and rubbed at front top corner reprint Charles Scribner mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Paul Bacon Cover. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.30)
11) Bread
Treuille Eric and Ferrigno Ursula

Bread
Stock photo.
London UK: Dorling Kindersley. Very Good/Very Good. 1998. Reprint. Hardback. 075130607X very good in very good dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.29)


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: