Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)Signed (5)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Bogie Woods and Other Tales of Conor Manahan
Yard Dog, 2001. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). "Keltora, land of magic and myth, has produced many a hero, but none so skilled with sword and word as Conor Mac Manahan. . ." Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Ard Magister
Yard Dog, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Tangled Webs and Other Imaginary Weaving
Dark Regions, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Song of Silver
Dark Regions, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Witches of Eastwick, The
In John Updike's hugely entertaining fantasy of sex and revenge, Alexandra, Jane, and Sukie are divorcées living in Eastwick, Rhode Island, a town that was a haven of witchcraft during the colonial years. After each is betrayed in her turn by Darryl Van Horne, a local womanizing cad, they come together to work out a curse against him. THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK was made into a 1987 film, starring Jack Nicholson as the devil, and Cher, Susan Sarandon and Michelle Pfeiffer as the three witches.
Ballantine, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Wings of The Butterfly
Bad Moon, 2007. Numbered First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 300 signed and numbered copies. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Signed by Contributor(s), Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 7) |
A Game of Colors
Yard Dog, 2001. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Sins of Blood & Stone
Catalyst Press, 2002. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Breath of the Moon
Solitude Publications, 2006. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 300 signed and numbered limited edition copies. Includes a chapbook, "Bone Island." Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Where or When
PS Publishing, 2006. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 500 signed and numbered limited edition copies. Intoduction by Howard Waldrop. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, Time Travel, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Where or When
PS Publishing, 2006. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Very Good/Very Good. One of 200 signed and nummbered limited edition copies. Corner of volume, jacket, and slipcase are bumped. Unread copy. Keywords: Slip Cased Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Signed by Contributor(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, Time Travel, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Beasts of Love
Wheatland Press , 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Introduction by Lisa Tuttle. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Where or When
PS Publishing, 2006. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 200 signed an numbered limited edition copies. Intoduction by Howard Waldrop. Keywords: Slip Cased Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Signed by Contributor(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, Time... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |







