Authors starting with U from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Gorgeously Green Diet: How to Live Lean and Green (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 2009 Book/DJ have only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Gorgeously Green Diet
|
|
|
E P Dutton, 2009 This book is in As New Condition; unread.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 3) |
Good Wives: Image and Reality in the Lives of Women in Northern New England, 1650-1750
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1984 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear to jacket. Small closed tear/crease to upper front jacket edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 4) |
Cat Eyed Boy , Vol. 1
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viz, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 5) |
Day Shift Werewolf
|
|
|
Arsenal Pulp Press, 2006 This book is in As New Condition; unread. . Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 6) |
Kristin Lavransdatter: The Cross
|
|
|
In the third volume of Sigrid Undset's monumental historical saga, Kristin and her family return to her childhood home, where... read more
Penguin Group USA, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 7) |
Black Out
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 8) |
Stone Virgin
|
|
|
Raikes, a conservation expert, is trying to restore a beautiful and erotic sculpture of the Madonna, which also holds the key... read more
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1995 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 9) |
Arresting God in Kathmandu
|
|
|
A writer raised in Nepal writes about young immigrants in America trying to make lives for themselves.
Mariner Books, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; front cover has minor creasing; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
Rabbit Angstrom : The Four Novels : Rabbit, Run, Rabbit Redux, Rabbit Is Rich, Rabbit at Rest (Everyman's Library)
|
|
|
John Updike's four great, classic Rabbit novels: RABBIT, RUN; RABBIT REDUX; RABBIT IS RICH; and RABBIT AT REST.
Everyman's Library, 1995 Book is NEW; unread.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.49
|
|
| 11) |
O'Hara's Choice
|
|
|
Harper Torch , 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear and rubbing; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 12) |
A Map of Glass
|
|
|
Macadam/Cage, 2006 This book is in As New Condition; unread. Very light bump to top rear corner. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 13) |
The Underpainter
|
|
|
Bloomsbury, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; minor creasing to spine; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









