Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Selahs Books

Bookseller: Selahs Books (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Selahs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Asterix and Son (The Adventures of Asterix)
Uderzo, Albert

Asterix and Son (The Adventures of Asterix)
Stock photo.
Orion. PAPERBACK. 0752847759 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
2) The People v. O. J. Simpson (Hardcover)
Uelmen, Gerald F

The Notable Trials Library. Hardcover. Special Edition Copyright 2003/Black Boards / Gold lettering /ribbed binding / Ribbon Bookmark/ Gilded edges/ very clean copy/ Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $38.95
3) How to Make Friends With Your Feelings
Uhler, Jay

Ambassador Pr Intl. PAPERBACK. 0963718886 How to Make Friends With Your Feelings (Paperback) by Jay Uhler 0963718886/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
4) Safe Sex/dangr World
Ulene, Art

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0394756258 pages have moisture dmg. still readable . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
5) Take It Off! Keep It Off! (Health)
Ulene, Art

Ulysses Press. PAPERBACK. 1569750254 Very light shelf wear/edge wear cover/ pages like new condition/ . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
6) Physical Disabilities and Health Impairments: An Introduction
Umbreit, John

Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0675200458 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
7) Bombay Time: A Novel
Umrigar, Thrity

Bombay Time: A Novel
Stock photo.
The past lives of a group of guests en route to a wedding--residents of a Bombay apartment building--are explored in this pan... read more

Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312286236 front cover has creasing/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
8) Using 1 2 3 Release 4 for Windows: Special Edition (Special Edition Using)
Underdahl, Brian; al, et

Macmillan Computer Pub. PAPERBACK. 1565290054 pages v.good condition/ cover has creasing /wear /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
9) 1, 2, Tie Up My Shoe: A New Look at an Old Nursery Rhyme
Underhill, Liz

Stewart Tabori & Chang. Hardcover. 155670142X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
10) Why We Buy: The Science Of Shopping
Underhill, Paco

Why We Buy: The Science Of Shopping
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684849135 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $5.89
11) The Mistress of Husaby: Kristin Lavransdatter, Vol. 2
Undset, Sigrid

The Mistress of Husaby: Kristin Lavransdatter, Vol. 2
Stock photo.
In the third volume of Sigrid Undset's monumental historical saga, Kristin and her family return to her childhood home, where... read more

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0394752937 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
12) Sliver of Truth: A Novel
Unger, Lisa

Shaye Areheart Books. Hardcover. 0307338460 First Edition / First Printing /2007/ Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
13) Mother Goose My 1st Treasury
Unknown, Author

publications International, Ltd.. BOARD BOOK. 0785348697 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) Practical Potatoes
Unknown, Author

Paragon Books. Hardcover. 0752580574 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
15) Fifth Generation Management: Integrating Enterprises Through Human Networking
Unknown, Author

Explore the shift from steep top-down management to human networking, as companies with second-generation management attempt ... read more

Digital Press. PAPERBACK. 1555580378 dj has nick on binding edge / Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
16) Fifth Generation Management: Integrating Enterprises Through Human Networking
Unknown, Author

Explore the shift from steep top-down management to human networking, as companies with second-generation management attempt ... read more

Digital Press. PAPERBACK. 1555580378 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
17) Erotic Partner Massage
Unseld-Baumanns, Christine

Sterling. PAPERBACK. 0806973803 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) The Hide
Unsworth, Barry

In this novel about the corruption of innocence (one of Unsworth's favorite themes), first published in England in 1970, the ... read more

W.W. Norton & Co.. Hardcover. 0393039552 First American Edition 1996/ Light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Within a Whisper
Upcher, Caroline; Lagarenne, James And Nanci

Within a Whisper
Stock photo.
In this fact-based romance novel, ordinary middle-class couple Nanci and James la Garenne rekindle their failing marriage whe... read more

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0066212685 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
20) S
Updike, John

Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more

Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. 0394568354 First edition / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (29)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: