Authors starting with U from The Book Women
Bookseller: The Book Women (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 331
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
Pools
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Feierabend Verlag, 2004. Tall hardcover. Nice hardcover copy, some bumping/wear at corners, light rubbing to boards, still quite nice. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 2) |
You're Stronger Than You Think : Tapping into the Secrets of Emotionally Resilient People
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 2006 Softcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing to exterior.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 3) |
politics of the kula Ring: an Analysis of the findings of bronislaw Malinowski
|
|
|
Manchester university Press, 1962 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear, some sparse underlining in pen within, prev. owner's name at front endpaper. Jacket is in good condition, has sustained some chipping, edgewear & light sunning.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 4) |
The Togakushi Legend Murders
|
|
|
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 2004. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
The Sea of Gold: And Other Tales from Japan
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Creative Arts Book Co, 1991. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, writing at first inside page.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
A Jar of Dreams
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 7) |
Dogmatix and the Magic Potions
|
|
|
Hodder, 1983 Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards, gift inscription to front endpaper. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.02
|
|
| 8) |
Asterix and Obelix All at Sea
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Orion, 2002. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Moon Jumpers
|
|
|
This book shows children playing outdoors just before bedtime in the loveliness and magic of a moonlit summer night.
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1959 Tall Hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light edgewear & rubbing to boards.. Decorative Hard Cover. Very Good/n/a. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
The Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds
|
|
|
Knopf, 1977 Softcover. Light cock to binding, sound & nice copy, some edgewear/rubbing to boards.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
Friedrich Ueberwegs Grundrifs Der Geschichte Der Philosophie Der Patristischen und Scholastischen Zeit
|
|
|
Berlin: Ernst Siegfried Mittler Und Sohn, 1915 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. Ex-libris. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 12) |
Gedenktafel: Zu ehren Der Herausgeber
|
|
|
Unknown, 1907 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.86
|
|
| 13) |
Grundriss der Geschichte der Philosophie des Alterthums. Bearbeitet von Max Heinze. Siebente, mit einem Philosophen - und Litteratoren - Register versehene Auflage. In der Reihe: Friedrich Ueberwegs Grundriss der Geschichte der Philosophie Erster Theil
|
|
|
Berlin: Ernst Siegfried Mittler Und Sohn, 1886 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Hint of bumping to corners. Some light foxing within, previous owner's name inside. notation to front inside board.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.81
|
|
| 14) |
Tales of Moonlight and Rain; Japanese Gothic Tales,: Japanese Gothic Tales
|
|
|
Irvington, New York, U.S.A.: Columbia Univ Pr, 1972 Hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light edgewear, light cock to binding. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear, light creasing, still decent.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.64
|
|
| 15) |
George Eliot
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Virago Pr, 2003 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
The Lunar Men: Five Friends Whose Curiosity Changed the World
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2002. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 17) |
The Museum of Unconditional Surrender
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 1998. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Ryer Avenue Story
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 19) |
The Ryer Avenue Story
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
Please Don't Bug the Dog
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Hushion House, 1998. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. . Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (270)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Paperback (218)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (330)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (331)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




