Authors starting with U from Mistymornin Books
Bookseller: Mistymornin Books (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mistymornin Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
AMERICAN VOICES Prize-Winning Essays on Freedom of Speech, Censorship and Advertising Bans
|
|
|
Philip Morris. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 32 oz.; 444 pages; HC w/DJ feels unread slight shelf wear/spine lean. Prize-Winning Essays on Freedom of Speech, Censorship and Advertising Bans . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
World Of The Living , The
|
|
|
Atheneum. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1965. Hard Cover. Ex-Library; 15 oz.; 41 pages; Ex library HC no DJ Good ++ feels unread cover light soiling. Beginner biology book that shows there is more in this world than biology and that discovering the world around us is fun. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
VICTIMS
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover; Second Printing. Ex-Library; 20 oz.; 316 pages; Ex library Hc w/DJ library markings light spine lean good clean/tight condition. A savage, inexplicable crime: a young woman is murdered on a quiet, residential, respectable Queens, New York, street while her neighbors hear her screams and do nothing to help her... . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 4) |
Bowhunting Tactics Of The Pros Strategies for Deer and Big Game
|
|
|
The Lyons Press. New. 2002. Paperback. 9781585745890 . Remainder; 21 oz.; 320 pages; New PB unread w/remainder mark bottom edge. More than thirty recognized experts share their bowhunting secrets. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
FIRST THEY KILLED MY FATHER A Daughter of Cambodia Remembers
|
|
|
Harpercollins Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; Third Printing. Ex-Library; 21 oz.; 240 pages; Ex library 1st ED HC w/DJ good clean/tight copy. More details/pics upon request. From a childhood survivor of Cambodia's brutal Pol Pot regime comes an unforgettable narrative of war crimes and desperate actions, the unnerving strength of a small girl and her family, and their triumph of spirit. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Catnip Selecting And Training Your Cat
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hard Cover. Ex-Library; 15 oz.; 103 pages; Ex library HC w/DJ card removal damage & DJ damage story very clean/tight feels unread. Traces the history of cats and their position in various civilizations, describes the pure breeds, and gives suggestions for selecting and caring for a pet cat. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
Poems
|
|
|
Golden Press. Fair with no dust jacket. 1968. Pictorial Cover. Ex-Library; 7 oz.; 80 pages; Ex library HC w/large cover sticker removal damage solid reading copy only taped spine. Collection of poems selected from The Godlen Treasury of Poetry. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
SLAVE STEALER, THE
|
|
|
Signet. Fair. 1969. Paperback; Fourth Printing. 9 oz.; 382 pages; PB light reading wear aged ink mark on cover back quarter bottom page edge water mark clean/solid reading copy. In the pulsating tradition of Mandingo. A novel of a white man and a black girl bound together in a passionate run for freedom. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
New American Tempo , The
|
|
|
A. W. Shaw Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1929. Vintage. Hard Cover. 8 oz.; 61 pages; VG+ HC no DJ Unread/unmarked feels unopened very slight shelf wear/aging '29 A. W. Shaw Company. The Little Library of Self-Starters . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 10) |
Sixth Prune , The
|
|
|
A. W. Shaw Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Vintage. Hard Cover. 8 oz.; 57 pages; HC w/no DJ Unread/unmarked feels unopened light shelf wear/aged ink spot on cover '29 A. W. Shaw Company. The Little Library of Self-Starters . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 11) |
Rabbit Redux
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 25 oz.; 407 pages; Good+ Ex library HC w/DJ very min library markings aged o/w nice clean/tight condition. The assumptions and obsessions that control our daily lives are explored in tantalizing detail by master novelist John Updike in this wise, witty, sexy story. Harry Angstrom -- known to all as Rabbit, one of America's most famous literary characters -- finds his dreary life shattered by the infidelity of his wife, J... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Mystery Of The Five Bright Keys
|
|
|
Doubleday. Fair with no dust jacket. 1946. Hard Cover. Ex-Library; 18 Oz; Good- Ex library HC w/home made DJ rebound soiling/bumpi ng tight reading copy only '46. Young adult mystery. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Speckledy Hen , The
|
|
|
Gallery Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Pictorial Cover. 15 Oz; Pictorial HC no DJ nice clean/tight/bright copy with minor shelf/reading wear. More details/pics upon request. Little Grey Rabbit Library. Tired of the noisy farmyard, The Speckledy Hen decides to find a place where she can live alone. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.16
|
|
| 14) |
LITTLE GREY RABBIT'S PARTY
|
|
|
Price/Stern/Sloan. Fair. 1981. Paperback. 4 oz.; PB Aged some cover wear/creasing red marker lines 3 pages and back cover solid reading copy only. More details/pics upon request. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
WONDERFUL WORLD OF KNOWLEDGE: COMMUNICATIONS
|
|
|
Grolier. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. Disney's Wonderful World of Knowledge; 19 oz.; 57 pages; Pictorial HC no DJ unread few cover dings. More details/pics upon request. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

