cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Susan's Bookshelf

Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Worlds in Collision FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pere Ubu

Polygram Records, 1991-05-21. Audio Cassette. Like New. Clean cassette in original packaging; hole-punched barcode. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.32
2) The Weekend Crafter: Rubber Stamp Carving: Techniques, Designs & Projects FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Luann Udell

The Weekend Crafter: Rubber Stamp Carving: Techniques, Designs & Projects
Stock photo.
Lark Books, 2002-04-28. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.76
3) NIN: Nine Inch Nails FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tommy Udo

NIN: Nine Inch Nails
Stock photo.
Sanctuary Publishing, 2002-10-25. Paperback. New. Paperback: new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.87
4) The Mother of Dreams and Other Short Stories: Portrayals of Women in Modern Japanese Fiction (Japan's Modern Writers) (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Editor-Makoto Ueda

The Mother of Dreams and Other Short Stories: Portrayals of Women in Modern Japanese Fiction (Japan's Modern Writers)
Stock photo.
Kodansha America, 1993-05. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.29
5) America's Best Bay, Surf, and Shoreline Fishing FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Heinz Ulrich

A.S. Barnes, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in tattered jacket shows light wear. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.79
6) Sams Teach Yourself Microsoft Office 2000 in 21 Days FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Laurie Ann Ulrich

Sams Teach Yourself Microsoft Office 2000 in 21 Days
Stock photo.
Sams, 1999-06-22. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. Includes flawless CD. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
7) The Promise of Peace (The Scottish Crown Series, Book 4) (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Umberger, Carol

The Promise of Peace (The Scottish Crown Series, Book 4)
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson, 2004-09-07. Trade Paperback. New. New, unread softcover. Very clean. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.27
8) Tobacco and its Use: A bibliography of the periodical literature FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jr. Eugene Umberger

Eugene Umberger, Jr, 1996. 2nd ed. Paperback. Good. Retired library paperback with typical library features. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.87
9) A Freeborn People: Politics and the Nation in Seventeenth-Century England FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
David Underdown

A Freeborn People: Politics and the Nation in Seventeenth-Century England
Oxford University Press, USA, 1996-10-24. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in jacket shows very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or creases. Binding very tight: appears unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.24
10) Experimentation in psychology FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Benton J. Underwood

Krieger, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover without jacket shows light wear; previous owner name stamped on front pastedown. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
11) Experimentation in psychology FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Benton J Underwood

Krieger, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover without jacket shows moderate wear, previous owner name on front pastedown. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
12) Man Eaters: True Tales of Animals Stalking, Mauling, Killing, and Eating Human Prey FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Editor-Lamar Underwood

Man Eaters: True Tales of Animals Stalking, Mauling, Killing, and Eating Human Prey
Stock photo.
The Lyons Press, 2000-10-01. Hardcover. New. Unread hardcover in dustjacket. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $23.85
13) Deer Book FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lamar Underwood

Amwell, 1980-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover without jacket shows moderate wear. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.29
14) Journal of the Federal Convention FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
United States, and Scott, E. H. (Editor), and Madison, James

Beaufort Books Inc, 1970. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library marks/stamps/barcodes. Card pocket removed from inside back cover. Some foxing to edges. No marks or tears. Binding tight. First published 1970. Books for Libraries' Edition Reprinted 1970. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $83.75
15) THE BOOK OF THE HARVARD CLUB OF BOSTON 1962 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Harvard University

Harvard University, 1962. Hardcover. Good. Retired library paperback with typical library features. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
16) The "Sunday Times" Adding Value to Your Property: Make Thousands on Your Home Investment FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Isabel Unsworth;

The "Sunday Times" Adding Value to Your Property: Make Thousands on Your Home Investment
Stock photo.
Hamlyn, 2004-10-15. Paperback. New. Unread paperback: new and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.91
17) Roast Leviathan FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Louis Untermeyer

Harcourt Bruce & Company, 1923. Hardcover. Acceptable. Retired library hardcover, no dustjacket, typical library features. Moderate wear. Pages are clean. Binding loose at front hinge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $125.90
18) Arbitration and Labor Relations FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clarence M. Updegraff

Bureau of National Affairs, 1970. Hardcover. New. New hardcover, factory sealed. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $28.79
19) The Baffling Bequest (Church Choir Mysteries #24) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Roberta Updegraff

Guideposts Books, 2003. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover: pictorial cover, no jacket, shows very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or creases. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.29
20) Rabbit Redux (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
John Updike

Rabbit Redux
Stock photo.
In RABBIT REDUX (1971), John Updike's poignant sequel to RABBIT, RUN, he explores the tumultuous transformations of the late ... read more

Knopf, 1971-10-12. Hardcover. New. Hardcover, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.99


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (13)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: