Authors starting with U from The Yard Sale Store
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 45
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Bones: A Forensic Detective's Casebook
|
|
|
Ubelaker is a forensic anthropologist who has consulted for the FBI. In this book he explains how he can get information from... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1992 Very respectable library withdrawal here. Clean pages. Some scuff to the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Quiet Crisis
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1963 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Front cover has a corner chip. Some surface wear near the spine on the cover. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Victims
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1987 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Witness
|
|
|
J. Curley & Associates, 1981. LARGE PRINT paperback library withdrawal. The card pocket page has been removed by the library leaving a jagged edge. Scuff and shelf wear to the covers. Covers have a rough surface The text flows clearly. Enjoy this Large Print edition. USEFUL! Economically priced for your needs.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
A History of Soviet Russia
|
|
|
Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A.: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1976 A clean presentable edition in the paperback covers. Slight shelf wear, but in general very nice!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 6) |
Age Right: Turn Back the Clock With a Proven, Personalized Anti-Aging Program
|
|
|
Physician and sports medicine specialist Karlis Ullis promises that the process of aging can be slowed down and possibly reve... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. Reliable sturdy hardcover. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Mechanical Design Process
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College, 1997 RELIABLE sturdy textbook in the hardcover. A few pages towards the end has some fold and wrinkle. Some folded pages towards the back. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 8) |
Flash 4 for Windows and Macintosh
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Peachpit Pr, 1999 A clean text here in this paperback edition. Slight bend to the book but hardly. Clear presentable text. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 9) |
Young Children With Special Needs
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1997. Edgewear to the covers. Some shelf wear to the covers. Slight scuff to the page edge. Some are range marker strokes to the page edge. Corners are rough. Corners show shelf wear. Former owner name stamped on the inside cover page. Tight binding. The pages flow clearly from beginning to end. Useful.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Cliffsnotes Frankenstein
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1984 Reasonable and presentable cliffs notes in nice covers. Clear text. Useful.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Call of the Wild and White Fang
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1985 New from the publisher. Some shelf wear to the covers. Clean reliable text! New with a bit of shelf wear. Enjoy this gateway to understanding!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Call of the Wild and White Fang
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1985 A clean, like new edition. New from the publisher, then stored. JUST FINE. Good!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Call of the Wild and White Fang
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1985 A clean, like new edition. New from the publisher, then stored. JUST FINE. Good!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Call of the Wild and White Fang
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1985 A clean, like new edition. A bit of scuff to the back cover. New from the publisher, then stored. JUST FINE. Good!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Call of the Wild and White Fang
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1985 A clean, like new edition. New from the publisher, then stored. JUST FINE. Good!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Complete Book of Dried Arrangements
|
|
|
Bonanza Books, 1952 A lovely book with a nice dust jacket. Slight rip in the top of the dust jacket, but small. Pages are clean and neat and enjoyable. Slight yellowing from age, but again, not too much. Overall, GOOD!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Fall of the House of Bush
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2007. Five NEW CDS in the shrink wrap box. Factory Sealed! Publisher remainder mark in the form of a line over the bar code under the shrinkwrap. A brand new audio set from the book store. NEW! Enjoy this unabridged audio performance on CDs. GIFT quality.. audio Book. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Fall of the House of Bush
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2007. Five NEW CDS in the shrink wrap box. Factory Sealed! Publisher remainder mark in the form of a line over the bar code under the shrinkwrap. A brand new audio set from the book store. NEW! Enjoy this unabridged audio performance on CDs. GIFT quality.. audio Book. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
But What If I Don't Want to Go to College?: A Guide to Success Through Alternative Education
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Facts on File, 1992 RELIABLE paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
A Student's Guide to College Admissions: Everything Your Guidance Counselor Has No Time to Tell You
|
|
|
Facts on File Publications, 1986 Some scuff and shelf wear to the plastic protective covers of this library withdrawal and to the page edge. Card pocket pasted on the inside. Clear useful text.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by country:
United States (45)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





