Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Randy Smith

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Randy Smith (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Randy Smith (x) remove



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Count Out Cholesterol: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol
Ulene, Art, M.D

Count Out Cholesterol: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol
Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is slightly age toned and d/j has just a faint scuff on front. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) The Day on Fire; : a Novel Suggested By the Life of Arthur Rimbaud
James Ramsey Ullman

The Day on Fire; : a Novel Suggested By the Life of Arthur Rimbaud
World Pub. Co, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No jacket Stated first edition. no dust jacket. ex library. Cover has just a bit of discoloration to the cloth from dust accumulation. Block is a bit age toned. Light library use marking on copyright and title page. Pocket inside the back cover. Deckled open edge (uneven pages from binding process. ) No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $129.95
3) Dream Telepathy
Ullman, Montague, And Krippner, Stanley, And Vaughan, Alan

Dream Telepathy
Macmillan, 1969. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. D/J has some edge wear and two 1cm tears. Cover shows no wear. Spine sturdy/binding tight. Name marked inside cover. Pages clean with no marks or creases. xiii, 300 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) Reading for Christian Schools 1-1
Bob Jones University

Reading for Christian Schools 1-1
Bob Jones Univ Press, 1989-06-30. Hardcover. Very Good. Cover has light corner wear. Marks on front flyleaf only. No other faults to this gently used textbook. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
5) The Coup
John Updike

The Coup
The story of the black dictator Ellellou who rules the imaginary African country of Kush (formerly known as the French colony... read more

Alfred A. Knopf, 1978-11-12. fourth printing, february 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/good jacket. d/j has some dust discoloration, mostly on the back side, also a 1cm tear at top edge of front side. Top block has a bit of dust. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
6) A Month of Sundays
John Updike

During his month-long retreat to a rest home in rural Pennsylvania, the Reverend Thomas Marshfield keeps a detailed log of hi... read more

Alfred A. Knopf, 1975-01-12. fifth printing, may 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. Top of book has a bit of dust discoloration. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) Earthworms Through the Ages
William Hazlett Upson

Rinehart and Company, 1947-01-01. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. ex library. No dust jacket. Cover has mild edge wear and fading along the spine, also a couple of light scuff marks. Library stickers at spine. Bookplate inside front cover and business card attached to front flyleaf, also a small pencilmark. Pencil mark on title page (library use) and pocket inside the rear cover. Page 184 has a 1 inch tear to bottom open corner. Library stamp on bottom block. A solid reading copy. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.25
8) You Win Some You Los
Jean Ure

Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 1986-02-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. stated First U.S. Printing. D/J has mild edge wear. Cover paper is worn just a bit at the corners. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) A God in Ruins
Uris, Leon

A God in Ruins
HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. D/J has light wear at the corners and a three inch tear at open edge of back cover. Edge block is lightly age toned. No other faults. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$10-25 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (8)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: