Authors starting with U from Snowball Bookshop
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 131
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Family Health Almanac 1998
|
|
|
U. S. News & World Reports, Inc., 1998. As new oversized magazine from an amazing book buy by a how to or reference book collector. Stapeled spine. The condition of thses books is awesome. Nice clean tight copy and in most cases appear unread.. Oversized Magazine. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
1997 Family Health Almanac
|
|
|
U. S. News & World Reports, Inc., 1996. As new oversized magazine from an amazing book buy by a how to or reference book collector. Stapeled spine. The condition of thses books is awesome. Nice clean tight copy and in most cases appear unread.. Oversized Magazine. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. On the Moon What it Means to Us
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: U.S. News & World Report, Inc., 1969. Good + trade paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a nice tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
About your high blood pressure Medicines
|
|
|
Rockville, Maryland: The U.S. Pharmacopeial Concention, Inc., 1991. Very good mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Bones: A Forensic Detective s Casebook
|
|
|
Ubelaker is a forensic anthropologist who has consulted for the FBI. In this book he explains how he can get information from... read more
New York, New York USA: Edward Burlingame Books, 1992. Nice clean Hardcover edition with dustjacket. Minor shelf wear to DJ.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Story of Life
|
|
|
New York, New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1968. Good + hardcover in good - dustjacket. Some rubbing, bumping, and closed tears to edges and corners of dustjacket but overall a good copy.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Social Context of Marriage
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1966. 580 pgs, green spine with black print on white; the DJ has some mild wear and some staining on the inside flaps, the book is in very good condition with clean pages, good copy. HC. VG+/VG. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Made in America
|
|
|
New York, New York USA: Fawcett Crest, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Made in America : His Own Story
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company, 1985. 401 pgs. Excellant copy. Color is blue w/ white lettering. 1st. Hard Cover. NF/NF. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Lessons from the Trial : The People vs. O. J. Simpson
|
|
|
The author was one of the less visible members of the legal team that successfully defended O. J. Simpson against criminal mu... read more
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1996. 223 pgs, black spine with red lettering, clean pages, great copy!. 1st. HC. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Reunion
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 1978 As new unread, vintage paperback. An amazing buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Reunion
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: Penguin Books, 1971 As new unread vintage paperback, an amazing buy from a literature professor.. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Investigation
|
|
|
New York, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1977. EX-LIB with usual library stamps, stickers and pockets. Book Club Edition. Very good hardcover in very good - dustjacket. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to dustjacket but overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
False Witness
|
|
|
New York, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. Nearly As New, VERY clean tight copy. From a great but of unread titles of local book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Investigation
|
|
|
New York, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1977. Very good hardcover in very good - dustjacket. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to dustjacket. Overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
False Witness
|
|
|
New York, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. Very good hardcover in very good - dustjacket. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to dustjacket. Overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
False Witness: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. 314 pg. book. oragne spine w/ black lettering. book is a clean, tight copy w/ only some light bumping to corners. DJ is lighted tattered on corners and discolored on spine. small remainder mark on bottom edges of pages.. 1st. Hard Cover. VG+/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 18) |
Law and Order
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1973. hard cover is rubbed/bumped on corners and edges, DJ is rubbed on edges, DJ has small open/closed tears along edges, color is blue w/ green and red lettering.. BCE. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Touched
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland: PublishAmerica, 2002. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 20) |
Managerial Economics
|
|
|
New York: Barron's, 1990. Book is in very good condition, dust jacket is red/black with white lettering, stickers on first page, cover is slightly worn, 262 pages.. Trade Paperback. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (49)
Filter by country:
United States (131)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

