Authors starting with U from Copperfish Books, LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
Funf Primitive Meister Rousseau / Vivin / Bombois / Bauchant / Seraphine
|
|
|
Zurich: Atlantis Verglag. Good with no dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. German text. Color and b/w plates. Dark blue cloth, gilt lettering. Boards bumped and rubbed, binding secure. Some pen markings and pencil erasures on endpapers; no marks in text. Uhde was a German-born art collector, dealer and critic, with particular interest in modernist and cubist painting. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 135 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
People of the Crimson Evening
|
|
|
U. S. Dept. Of The Interior, Bur. Of Indian Affairs, Branch Of Education. Good. 1951. Paperback. Softcover, 1951. Fading and discoloration on cover and spine due to sun exposure. Crease on back cover, light edge wear. "Papago" written on title page. Owner stamp inside front cover. No other marks or writing in text. Some foxing to end pages. Secure binding. Small 4to (9"-11") . ; U4080402011 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 3) |
Herman Classics, Volume I
|
|
|
ECW Press. Very Good. 2003. Softcover. 1550226169 . Signed and dated by cartoonist Jim Unger on half title page. No marks or writing in text, light wear to cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. [os] ; O2071127080; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
1948 Drift-Butler University Yearbook Indianapolis Indiana
|
|
|
Butler University. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Hardcover. Hardcover, 1948. B/W illustrations. No writing in interior. Light foxing to edges and few first and last pages. Spine and edges of cover tanned. Spine edges bumped, light soiling to boards. Binding solid, pages secure. Oversized, 4to (11"-13") . ; W4080509012 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
1949 Butler University Yearbook Indianapolis Indiana (The Drift)
|
|
|
Molloy. Good with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Hardcover, 1949. B/W illustrations. No writing on pages. Name on front blank free endpaper. Ink rub off on several pages makes them appear soiled. Moderate foxing to edges and few first and last pages. Padded, textured cloth cover is tanned and soiled, some stains/spots. Light surface cracking along outer spine gutter, edges bumped. Binding solid, pages secure. Oversized, 4to (11"-13") . ; W4080509013 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
1950 Drift: Butler University Yearbook [Indianapolis, Indiana]
|
|
|
Molloy. Good. 1950. Hardcover. 1950 Butler University yearbook. No writing in interior. Name at top of front blank free endpaper. Light foxing and tanning to edges, foxing marks also on a few pages. Blue endpapers faded at edges, with a few small spots/stains on front endpapers. Dark blue cloth boards bumped and rubbed at spine and edges. Binding a bit loose, pages secure. Oversized.; W4080509014; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Barrakee Mystery
|
|
|
Heinemann. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1965. Second Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth with bright gilt lettering to spine. Corners are bumped but not worn, spine leans a bit. Interior is unmarked, foxing and light soiling to page edges, age-toning to endpapers. Price-clipped dust jacket has two tiny nicks on spine, 1/4 inch closed edge tear at front bottom, and overall light soiling. Rare edition of this book, which introduces Arthur Upfield's famous half aboriginal Detective Inspector Napole... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Devil's Steps
|
|
|
Garden City: Crime Club (Doubleday). Good with no dust jacket. 1946. First American Edition. Hardcover. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Green cloth is a bit soiled, corners and edges bumped. Lacking dust jacket. Light tanning and foxing. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. A sound copy of this Australian author's mystery novel featuring Detective Inspector Napoleon "Bony" Bonaparte.; Ex-Library; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 285 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Man of Two Tribes
|
|
|
Garden City: Crime Club (Doubleday). Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1956. First American Edition. Hardcover. Cream cloth with price-clipped dust jacket. Light bumping to edges. light tanning. Jacket is rubbed and a bit faded at spine. Jacket has small edge tears and creases at edges. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. A sound copy of this Australian author's mystery novel featuring Detective Inspector Napoleon "Bony" Bonaparte.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 10) |
Valley Of Smugglers
|
|
|
Garden City: Crime Club (Doubleday). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. First American Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth, white lettering. Light bumping to edges, light tanning. Jacket has small bit of rubbing and chipping to edges. Original price on jacket flap is intact. New mylar jacket protector. Name on ffep. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. A sound copy of this Australian author's mystery novel featuring Detective Inspector Napoleon "Bony" Bonaparte.; 8vo 8" - 9&qu... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Camellias
|
|
|
The Leslie Urquhart Press. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Illustrated boards are rubbed at corners. Foxing to top page edge. Dust jacket is scuffed and soiled with a 1 inch tear at bottom front corner. 11 pages of text about the history of the introduction of the camelia to the western world, plus 20 beautiful plates of the flowers from paintings by Paul Jones. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 11 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Anthology of Georgian Poetry
|
|
|
Tbilisi: State Publishing House (Soviet Georgia). Very Good. 1958. Hardcover. ENGLISH text, with b/w portrait illustrations. Tan faux leather with gilt lettering and design. Gilt is tarnished, cover mildly bumped and soiled. Interior unmarked, binding secure.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 268 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Psychoneurosis and Schizophrenia
|
|
|
Lippincott. Fair in Good dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Book plate on pastedown endpaper. Foxing to page edges and to first and last several pages. No marks or writing in text. Light wear to cover edges. DJ stained, scuffed, tear on back at bottom edge, 2 holes on front, edges worn. ; A2080312003 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![1950 Drift: Butler University Yearbook [Indianapolis, Indiana] 1950 Drift: Butler University Yearbook [Indianapolis, Indiana]](http://i.biblio.com/b/280s/202369280-0-s.jpg)