Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with U from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: The Book Ladies x


Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Collins Greek Language Pack (Phrase Book Dictionary & CD) (Quantity available: 2)
HarperCollins UK

Collins Greek Language Pack (Phrase Book Dictionary & CD)
Stock photo.
HarperCollins (UK), 2005-03-31. Audio CD. Like New. New, sealed up in a bubble seal. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $29.91
2) Mila 18
Leon. URIS

Unknown, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This is a stated 1st edition. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $77.00
3) Kansas Business Directory 2005
Directories USA

Thayer, 2005. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
4) Makoto, the smallest boy;: A story of Japan (Stories from many lands)
Yoshiko Uchida

Crowell, 1970. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.59
5) The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth)
Yoshiko Uchida

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth)
In this sequel to "A Jar of Dreams", Rinko is dismayed when her mother forces her to spend the last month of her summer vacat... read more

Margaret K. McElderry, 1983-08-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Managing the small service firm for growth and profit (Small business management series)
Gerald G Udell

For sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. G.P.O, 1980. Unknown Binding. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.58
7) Asterix Et Cleopatra
Rene Goscinny; Illustrator-Albert Uderzo

Hachette, 2000-01. Hardcover. Good. The edges are a little bit bumped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.62
8) Glenda
Janice May Udry

Harper & Row, 1969. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
9) UN Arbol Es Hermoso
Janice May Udry

Demco Media, 1995-05. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $187.97
10) If You Want to Write: A Book about Art, Independence and Spirit
Brenda Ueland

A book of advice to aspiring writers, by the well-regarded novelist and poet.

Graywolf Press, 1987-02. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Spirit of Aikido
Kisshomaru Ueshiba

The Spirit of Aikido
Stock photo.
Kodansha International, 1988-03-15. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! May have previous owner's name on the inside. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Gospel for children: Object messages from the Gospel of Mark by Uhl
Harold J Uhl

Augsburg Pub. House, 1975. Like New. Excellent condition - tight binding, no markings inside. Great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.45
13) Live Thin, Live Long
Richard A. Uhlig

Live Thin, Live Long
Stock photo.
Winterwolf Publishing, 2004-11-30. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $26.49
14) The Ryer Avenue Story: A Novel
Dorothy Uhnak

CHIVERS AUDIO BOOKS, 1993-10. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This is a book of cassette. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
15) VICTIMS
Dorothy Uhnak

Simon & Schuster(, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Shelf wear on DJ. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Waiting for Willa/A Walk to the Hills of the Dreamtime/TR: A Biographical Novel About Theodore Roosevelt/Heartsblood/The Witness (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Volume 1: 1970)
Dorothy Eden; James Vance Marshall; Noel B. Gerson; Paul Marttin; Dorothy Uhnak

Reader, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.62
17) Story, myth, and celebration in old French narrative poetry,: 1050-1200
Karl D Uitti

Princeton University Press, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
18) Oxford Take Off in Russian: 4 Cassettes (Take Off In...)
Nick Ukiah

Oxford University Press, USA, 2001-07-26. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. Included is the book with the same name ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.66
19) Economics
Rodney H. Mabry; Holley Ulbrich

Economics
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1994-06. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $49.07
20) River of the Sun
James Ramsey Ullman

Lippincott, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear and chipping to DJ. Binding tight and pages clean, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (64)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: