Authors starting with U from Two Dog Books
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Kingdom Adventure: Everest
|
|
|
William Sloane Associates, 1947-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. Binding is tight and clean except for a small white mark on back, good corners. Pages are clean and free of tears, creases or markings. Old price sticker on ffep. Jacket has edge-wear with small tears and a small piece missing from top edge of spine. Jacket spine sunned. Dust jacket protected with a new, clear, Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Mentor, August 1928 (Vol. 16, No. 7)
|
|
|
Crowell Publishing, 1928. Paperback. Good. Large magazine from August 1928. This issue contains: The Appalachian Trail From White Mts. to Great Smokies, Southern Mountaineer Life. Illustrated with nice black and white and sepia photographs. Cover just a little soiled with light edge-wear. No writing or marking. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE HEART: A Law-Medicine Problem
|
|
|
Cleveland: 1957, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, published by the Law Medicine Center Western Reserve University March 1957. Tan faux leather with picture of a heart and lettering in gilt and black on the front and lettering in gilt on the spine. The binding is tight, corners good and pages very clean and bright. Looks like something has been spilled on the cover, no damp marks but some shiny spots on the front and back. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Wilberforce University Alumni Directory 1983
|
|
|
Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Green simulated leather with gilt lettering and decorations. Corners lightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition. clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 5) |
Peaks, Passes and Glaciers
|
|
|
Mountaineers Publ, 1981. Hardcover. New. Hardcover with dust jacket. New, still sealed in original shrink wrap. Not sure which edition this is as I didn't want to unwrap. Selections from the Alpine Journal. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gallantry, Dizain Des Fetes Galantes (The Kalki Edition)
|
|
|
Robert M. McBride & Company, 1927. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover novel, no jacket. Kalki Edition, brown cloth with a small rearing horse in circle in gilt on the front and title in gilt on spine. Fore-edge and bottom edge untrimmed. The corners are lightly bumped and the gilt on the spine is worn off. Free endpapers slightly tanned on one side. Pages clean, binding tight. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 7) |
Mr. Theodore Mundstock
|
|
|
The Orion Press, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Fictional story of a Czech Jew preparing himself for a concentration camp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Gray cloth, gilt and red lettering on spine. Binding is tight and clean; pages are clean and free of tears, creases or markings. Bottom corners of spine very lightly rubbed. Top and bottom edges of the spine on the jacket are rubbed. Dust jacket is protected with a new Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







