Authors starting with U from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 61
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The ""Interviewer-Effect"" in Public Opinion and Market Research Surveys
|
|
|
NY: Archives of Psychology, 1942. Paperback Very Good in wraps. 36p. Very Good in wraps. Archives of Psychology No. 277.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
A History of Philosophy From Thales to the Present Time. Volume I: History of the Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. Volume 2: History of Modern Philosophy
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1903. Hardcover A good reading and working copy only 2 Volumes 487, 561pp. A good reading and working copy only ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Road to Chaos
|
|
|
Santa Cruz Ca: Aerial Press, Nd. Hardcover Very Good 223p. Very Good... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
The International Dictionary of Women's Biography
|
|
|
New York: Continuum, 1982. Hardcover Bright VERY GOOD in shelfworn dust jacket. 534p. Bright VERY GOOD in shelfworn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 5) |
Psychological Research in National Defense Today
|
|
|
DC: U. S. Army, Behavioral Science Research Laboratory, 1967. Paperback Slightly soiled, else Very Good in wraps 373p. Slightly soiled, else Very Good in wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 6) |
Drugs and Behavior (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley and Sons, 1960. Hardcover Spine slightly sunned, else Very Good 676p. Spine slightly sunned, else Very Good Contributors include Fred S. Keller, Louis Gottschalk, Raymond B. Cattell, Lawrence Kubie, Stanley Porteus and many others... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Linguistics and Literary Theory
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1969. Hardcover Trivially shelfworn, else bright VERY GOOD in moderately shelfworn, chipped & sunned dust jacket. 272p. Trivially shelfworn, else bright VERY GOOD in moderately shelfworn, chipped & sunned dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 8) |
Ignacio. The Diary of a Maya Indian of Guatemala
|
|
|
Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1992. Hardcover LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW dust jacket. 325p. LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 9) |
Studies in Public Communication
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1961. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, bound in stiff wraps; loose from original wraps; else Good 158p. X-library with usual library markings, bound in stiff wraps; loose from original wraps; else Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 10) |
Case Studies in Behavior Modification
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965. Hardcover Very Good 401p. Very Good chapters on autistic children, schizophrenia, phobias & eating disorders... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Government of the Steel Workers' Union
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley and Sons, 1962. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 200p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 12) |
She Was Once MISS RIMINI
|
|
|
Zurich: Scheidegger & Spiess, 2005. Hardcover Library stamps on endpapers, else near new in dust jacket. 128p. Library stamps on endpapers, else near new in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Legal Guide to Patient Compliance (Medical Malpractice Library)
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1996. Hardcover Very Good Extensive signed presentation from the author on the front endpaper. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
Legal Guide to Patient Compliance, 1999 Supplement
|
|
|
Gaithersburg: Aspen Law & Business, 1999. Hardcover Bottom edge creased else Very Good. Signed presentation from the author on the inside front wrap. Bottom edge creased else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Psychological Assessment of Handicapped Infants and Young Children
|
|
|
NY: Thiemee-Stratton Inc., 1982. Paperback Very Good, paper bound 241p. Very Good, paper bound ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Control of Human Behavior (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Glenview: Scott, Foresman and Co., 1966. Paperback Very Good in wraps. 349p. Very Good in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Socialism and the Newly Independent Nations
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Publishers, 1974. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 562p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Asian Dilemma: A Soviet View and Myrdal's Concept
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Publishers, 1973. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 169p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Advances in Applied Microbiology, Volume 4
|
|
|
NY: Academic Press, 1962. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, lightly shelfworn; else Very Good 251p. X-library with usual library markings, lightly shelfworn; else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
Advances in Applied Microbiology. Volume 10
|
|
|
NY: Academic Press, 1968. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, very lightly shelfworn; else Very Good 368p. X-library with usual library markings, very lightly shelfworn; else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (54)
Signed (3)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (61)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




