Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from BookScene

Bookseller: BookScene (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookScene (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Final Secret of Pearl Harbor: The Washington Contribution to the Japanese Attack
U.S.N., ret., Rear Admiral Robert A. Theobald

Devin-adair Co, 1954. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8.1 x 5.5 x 0.8. "Light general wear. Previous owner name. 202 pages. . ISBN: B0006D7F22. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
2) Final Secret of Pearl Harbor: The Washington Contribution to the Japanese Attack
U.S.N., ret., Rear Admiral Robert A. Theobald

Devin-adair Co, 1954. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8.1 x 5.5 x 0.8. "Light general wear. Previous owner name. 202 pages. . ISBN: B0006D7F22. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
3) Bones: A Forensic Detective's Casebook
Ubelaker, Douglas H

Ubelaker is a forensic anthropologist who has consulted for the FBI. In this book he explains how he can get information from... read more

Harpercollins, 1992. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9.49 x 6.38 x 1.22. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 317 pages. . ISBN: 0060163283. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) COBOL: Volume 2 File Processing
Uckan, Yuksel; Uckan

Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1992. Paperback. New. 11.25 x 8.75 x 0.75. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! In original shrinkwrap! . ISBN: 0669282081. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $33.26
5) Cabbages and Kings: A Book of Incidental History
Uden, Grant; Roy Yglesias

Viking Children's Books, 1978. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. 256 pages. . ISBN: 0722653689. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.66
6) Rogue Of Publishers' Row, Confessions Of A Publisher
Uhlan, Edward

Exposition Press, 1956. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner name. 247 pages. . ISBN: B000V8ZJ52. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
7) Law and Order
Uhnak, Dorothy

Simon & Schuster, 1973. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0671215051. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) Three thousand years of educational wisdom: Selections from great documents
Ulich, Robert

Harvard University Press, 1957. Hardcover. Good/Good-. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Tight copy ! Jacket has tears, missing large section. Page ends soiled. 668 pages. . ISBN: B0007I5G1I. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.69
9) 3000 Years of Educational Wisdom: Selections from Great Documents, Second Enlarged Edition
Ulich, Robert

Harvard University Press, 1954. Paperback. Very Good. 11.28 x 8.64 x 0.43. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Spine has slight crease. 678 pages. . ISBN: 0674890728. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.45
10) The Other Side of the Mountain : An Escape to the Amazon
Ullman, James Ramsey

Carrick & Evans, Inc, 1938. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Moderate general wear. 382 pages. . ISBN: B001F6NFRS. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.64
11) Tracey Takes on
Ullman, Tracey

Tracey Takes on
Stock photo.
Diane Pub Co, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight copy ! Small penned note on rear blank page. . ISBN: 078819271X. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) Changing
Ullmann, Liv

Random House Inc (T), 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has rubbing + edge wear. 244 pages. . ISBN: 039441148X. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Crisis in the Family Three Approach
Umana, Roseann

Gardner Pr, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 214 pages. . ISBN: 0898760453. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.86
14) It's a Bitters ! Bitters Price Guide Vol. II
Umberger, Art Jewel

Tyler, Tx: Corker Book, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Collector's book, collecting bitters bottles ! 104 pages. . ISBN: B000LUQPNA. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) Our Eleven Chief Justices
Umbreit, Kenneth Bernard

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1938. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. History in terms of Personalities of the 1st 11 Supreme Court chief justices. Tight Clean copy ! 539 pages. Jacket has small tears, missing chips, edgeworn. Bookplate removed. . ISBN: 0912004916. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $16.16
16) The world of Isaac Lamdan Pioneer, Poet
Umen, Samuel

Philosophical Library, 1961. Hardcover. Fine/Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket price-clipped. 103 pages. . ISBN: B0018F98IQ. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) Revel, Riot, and Rebellion: Popular Politics and Culture in England 1603-1660
Underdown, David

Oxford University Press, USA, 1987. Paperback. New. 7.5 x 5.1 x 1. "Crisp Firm Clean copy ! 352 pages. . ISBN: 0192851934. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $59.08
18) People of the Crimson Evening: A Story of Papago Life Before the Coming of the White Man
Underhill, Ruth Murray

United States Indian Service, 1951. 1st Edition. Paperback. Good+. 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner name. Light general wear. page ends tanned. 127 pages. United States Indian Service. Prepared primarily for use in Federal Indian Schools. Suitable for use in any school. . ISBN: B0007DNFM0. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $49.91
19) Gourmet Light : Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for the Health-Conscious Cook
Underwood, Greer

Guilford, CT: Globe Pequot Press, The, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout ! . ISBN: 1564402320. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
20) The Snake Pit
Undset, Sigrid

Alfred A. Knopf, 1929. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Good+/Fair. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Jacket has edge wear, long tears, missing large chips. 10% of jacket gone. Text pages yellowing. 301 pages. . ISBN: B000OVBZ2M. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)
Fine or New (11)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (52)

Filter by country:
United States (65)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: