Authors starting with U from BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Bookseller: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
ULYSSEYS BY JAMES JOYCE ~ Authentically SIGNED BY AUTHOR , on Inserted Piece of Paper on Title Page, There is Joyce's Signature on a Small Piece of Paper That Was Cut and Pasted Onto the Title Page. Book is Complete & Unexpurgated, 1961, New Edition
|
|
|
Modern Library Giant, NY, 1961. . HBDJ, 1961, New Edition Corrected & Reset, The book is in Very Good+ Condition and comes from a smoke-free home. Some staining , small circle on two pages, Measures 5-1/2" x 8-1/2", Red Decorated Cloth Titled on Spine, Interior Nice tight Clean LIGHT FOXing, Wear, DJ Near Fine Condition Light Wear & Tiny Chips Extremities Light FoX, 783 pgs, Publisher Blue Dye at Top Edges pages. & the Decision of United States District Court rendered by Judge John ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2,950.00
($2950.00)
|
|
| 2) |
Ethiopians, The an Introduction to Country & People ( Second Edition ) Fold-Out Map in Back
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, London, 1967. HBDJ,1967, beige yellow cloth lettered in Gold Gilt, DJ minor rub, wear & small chips , few small pieces missing DJ, VG+/VG-, AS-IS. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 3) |
Voluptuaries a Novel ( A luxury co-op apartment building in Washington, D.C., becomes the spiderweb in which Sharon Crane struggles to save herself - and her unborn chlid - from The Voluptuaries , a society of jaded sensualists who seek the pleasure t
|
|
|
G. P. PutnamS NY, 1978. HBDJ, 1978, Interior Nice, tight Clean light rub Wear, Black cloth lettered Red Gilt, DJ light Wear & slight browning to edge, F-/F-, few pages here there small corner Creases, 287 Pages. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
And Not To Yield - a Novel
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1970. HBDJ,minor rub chip DJ, spine DJ darkened slightly, 1970, stated 1st edition, VG/VG, AS-IS. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Life of Radclyffe Hall, The a Biography
|
|
|
Citadel Press, NY,, 1963. HBDJ, 1963, stated 1st US Edition , Interior nice, tight Clean, 190 pages, Burgundy & white cloth light Rub, Wear, F-/NF-, AS-IS, DJ some rub, wear & small Tears, creases & small Chips Extremities,. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bennie & Jennie a story for Little Tots about Good Fairy, Industry Who visits Farm & Brother & Sister Orphans who Live Alone There taking care of Their Chores
|
|
|
Cupples & Leon NY, 1907. HBNODJ, 1907 , 1st edition, Oblong Color Pictorial Boards with Red Tape on Spine & scuff rub Extremities, Light small stain back Cover, Interior nice, tight Clean Light Fox, mild wear & Tape residue inner Hinges, F-/VG+, AS-IS, NODJ, Unpaginated. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.00
|
|
| 7) |
Captain Fantom being an account of sundry adventures in the life of Carlo Fantom soldier of misfortune, hard-man & ravisher
|
|
|
St. Martins Press,NY, 1978. HBDJ, 1st edition, 1978, NF/NF. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 8) |
Death In Camera
|
|
|
St. Martins Press,NY, 1984. HBDJ, stated 1st US edition,1984, NF/NF. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 9) |
Silent Liars, The ( A Crime Club Selection )
|
|
|
St. Martins Press,NY, 1970. HBDJ, stated 1st US edition, 1970 ,DJ rub, wear , scuff, DJ has pieces missing top & bottom spine approx 3/4 inch or so, Red Cloth, VG/VG-, AS-IS. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 10) |
ULM ( Text in Dutch or German ? ) Ein Bildband, der mit viel Liebe und Einfuhlungsvermogen die historischen und modernen Bauten, Denkmaler und Brunnen, Tore und Turme, die neuen Wohngebiete und Industriesiedlungen bildlich darstellt und mit dem Alltag de
|
|
|
Umseitige Heimatkarte mit freundiicher Genehmigung des Munchen Rudolf Ernst Leufke. HBDJ, Burgundy Cloth lettered Gold Gilt, Cover minor Rub & Wear,Minor Rub DJ & Tiny chips, VG+/VG+. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Levni ( Turkish Painter )
|
|
|
Turkish Press, Broadcasting & Tourist Dept, 1951. Paperback, Softcover, Oversized, 1951, minor soil, VG-. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 12) |
Midpoint & Other Poems
|
|
|
Alfred Knopf, NY,, 1969. HBDJ,1969, stated 1st edition,DJ has rub & small mended tear, VG+/VG, AS-IS. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rabbit is Rich A Novel
|
|
|
Alfred Knopf,NY. HBDJ, 1981, Stated 1st edition, VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 14) |
Marry Me A Novel
|
|
|
Alfred Knopf, NY,, 1976. HBDJ, 1976, stated 1st edition,DJ minor Rub, Wear , small mended tear, tiny chips DJ, blue cloth lettered silver Gilt, VG/VG, AS-IS. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 15) |
King Midas - A Romance - , Cover of King Standing in Doorway with Crown Near Urn, First Edition Under This Title. (previously Published As "Springtime and HArvest" King MidAS is Sinclair's First "serious" Novel, Preceded By His Juven
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls, 1901. Back Blank Endpaper FORMER OWNER STAMP, Inner Hinges Intact & Not Cracked, with Notes & List of Illustrations, HardBack NODUSTJACKET, Stated 1st Edition, October 1901, 1st Printing, Dates Match on Title & Copyright Page, VG-/VG+, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Beautiful RustOrange Embossed Illustrated Cloth with Black, Lettered in Black & Gold Gilt, Cover light Rub, Wear, 388 PGS + Blank Flyleaf with Former Owner STAMP, Last Page Near Hinge clear Tape Hardly Noticeable, Inter... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $86.00
|
|
| 16) |
BOSTON - A NOVEL IN TWO VOLUMES in With Publisher's Board Printed SLIPCaSE, All Boston is Here Blue-Bloods, Italian Anarchists, Banker, Blackmailers, Judge, Governors,
|
|
|
Albert & Charles Boni, NY, 1928. , includes College Presidents Etc main thread of Novel is Sacco-Vanzetti Case, 2 Vols, HBDJ, 1928, 1st Edition, Dates Match on Title & Copyright Page, VG/VG-, AS-IS, Title pg of 1 book has small Date Stamp at Bottom, Pictorial Brown & Beige Slipcase POOR Condition with Tape Tears Rub Edges & Top Detached with Tape Residue, DJ Vol. 1 has Small Stamp Date on Bottom Front & light Scuff Wear tiny chips Extremites, Other DJ similar Condition but NO Stamp... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cup Of Fury, The ( I Compile a list of the drinking people I have Known. Two Score of them went to their doom, eleven as suicides. This is Their Story )
|
|
|
Channel Press, 1956. HBDJ, March 1956, stated 1st edition, minor rub wear Dj, DJ has few chips & small missing pieces & small mended tear DJ, 190 pgs, index, VG+/Good, AS-IS. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mammonart an essay in Economic Interpretation
|
|
|
published by author, Pasadena Calif.. HBNoDJ, February 1925, stated 1st limited edition 4,000 copies,Red cloth cover lettered in Black has small corner Bump,xlibrary stamps & pocket,Nice & Tight, index, 390 pgs, ads in back,VG-/G+, AS-IS, NODJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 19) |
Daniel & the Revelation: The Response of History to the Voice Fo Prophecy A Verse By Verse Study of These Important Books of the Bible ( Very Rare Find )
|
|
|
Pacific Press Publ Mountain View, California, 1897. HB NODustJacket Issued, 1897, 1st Edition THUS,FULL Black Tooled Leather with chips wear Tears along extremities & along Edges Spine,Reglued rips tears top & bottom Spine with Residue,Interior nice Tight , FOXING,edges pages Marblelized, 800 pgs, General Index , Ads, Cover gold Gilt lettering Nice & Bright, Outer hinges Weak rubbed, F-/VG-, AS-IS, Not Issued with Dust Jacket. First Thus. Full-Leather. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.00
|
|
| 20) |
Little Grey Rabbits Party Series #3
|
|
|
Collins, London, 1982. HBDJ,1982, Glazed pictorial Cover , Interior Nice, Tight Clean, DJ minor rub, wear & light crease,F/F-, AS-IS. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
$10-25 (8)$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (20)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
