Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from The Book Bank

Bookseller: The Book Bank (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Bank (x) remove



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The NutriBase Guide to Fat and Cholesterol in Your Food
Ulene, Art

The NutriBase Guide to Fat and Cholesterol in Your Food
Stock photo.
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery. Mass Market Paperback. 0895296330 Book is very good. Ships out fast! . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Getting Even With the Flamingoes (FullHouseStephanie)
Umansky, Diane

Getting Even With the Flamingoes (FullHouseStephanie)
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight. Mass Market Paperback. 0671522736 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Fourth River
University, Chatam

Mass Market Paperback. 1559310X Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition! Looks new except for shelf wear.. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) American History Workbook Volume I
University, DePartment of History McNeese State

Mass Market Paperback. 0390979546 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition except for shelf wear on cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
5) Lizzards and Salamanders
Unknown, Author

Scott, Foresman and Company. Mass Market Paperback. 0673106314 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Cover has a black mark on cover. . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Witches of Eastwick
Updike, John

In John Updike's hugely entertaining fantasy of sex and revenge, Alexandra, Jane, and Sukie are divorcées living in Eastwick,... read more

U.S.A.: Fawcett. Mass Market Paperback. 0449206475 Good . Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Mitla Pass
Uris, Leon

New York: Doubleday & Co Inc, NY. Hardcover. B000O6141Y Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. NO Jacket . Very Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.46


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (6)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: