Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from ALMINA BOOKS

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Law and Order
Dorothy Uhnak

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1973. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
2) The Investigation
Uhnak, Dorothy

New York: Pocket Books, 1978. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.29
3) False Witness
Dorothy Uhnak

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. Fine. Hardcover, As new.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.86
4) Dr. Art Ulene's Guide to Vitamins, Minerals and Herbs: America's Health Doctor Helps You Design Your Own Nutritional Program for Better Health
Ulene, Arthur

Dr. Art Ulene's Guide to Vitamins, Minerals and Herbs: America's Health Doctor Helps You Design Your Own Nutritional Program for Better Health
Stock photo.
New York: Avery Publishing Group Inc, 2000. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
5) The Sands of Karakorum
James Ramsey Ullman

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co, 1953. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
6) The New Women's Running
Ullyot, Joan

1986. Good. Trade paperback, good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
7) Jamaica White
Harold Underhill

London: W.H. Allen, 1972. Fine. Hardcover. As New(GIFT QUALITY). ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
8) Gray Eagles
Duane Unkefer

New York: William Morrow . Fine. Hardcover, fine condition. very clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
9) I Am Your Brother Joseph: Cardinal Bernardin of Chicago
Tim Unsworth

New York: Crossroad Publishing Company, 1997. Fine. Hardcover, As new.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
10) Second Christmas: a Beautiful Story By a Distinguished American Poet About the Holy Family One Year After Bethlehem
Louis Untermeyer

Kansas City, Missouri: Hallmark, 1964. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition, stated first edition. price-unclipped dj.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.84
11) Rabbit at Rest
Updike, John

Rabbit at Rest
Stock photo.
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Ra... read more

New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1990. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition. first edition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $23.28
12) Rabbit at Rest
John Updike

New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1990. Fine. Hardcover. fine condition. first trade edition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.78
13) Arithmatic-Grade Six
Clifford Upton

New York: American Book Company, 1946. Good. Hardcover, good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.20
14) The Standard Operas
George P. Upton

Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co, 1907. Fine. New Illustrated Edition, hardcover, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.96
15) Topaz
Leon Uris

New York: Bantam Books, 1968. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
16) Topaz
Leon Uris

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1967. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition, stated first edition. price unclipped(5.95).. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $46.56
17) Mitla Pass
Leon Uris

New York: Doubleday, 1988. Fine. Hardcover. fine condition(like new). first edition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
18) Qb VII
Leon Uris

Qb VII
Stock photo.
An author, Abraham Cody, stands trial in England for libel. The evidence against him is a book he wrote detailing his family'... read more

New York: Bantam Books . Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.29


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: