Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with U from Books Revisited
Bookseller: Books Revisited (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 161
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
THE CENTAUR
|
|
|
FAWCETT CREST. paperback. B000FGYKQ4 Mass market paperback, very good condition! . Very Good. 1964. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bones: A Forensic Detective's Casebook
|
|
|
Ubelaker is a forensic anthropologist who has consulted for the FBI. In this book he explains how he can get information from... read more
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060163283 317pp. . Very Good. December 1992. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 3) |
The 4th Dimension Of Geriatrics
|
|
|
AuthorHouse. paperback. 143430714X Paperback, very good condition! Highlighting on several pages. Tight binding, crisp pages. . Very Good. 2007. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 4) |
Love One Another: A Story of the Extermination of an Indigenous People
|
|
|
Dorrance Pub Co. paperback. 0805956166 Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. . Very Good. 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 5) |
A New Beginning
|
|
|
1st Books Library. paperback. 1414005997 Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 6) |
Die schönsten Schmökerbären Pferdegeschichten
|
|
|
Gondrom Verlag GmbH. Hardcover. 3811226002 hardcover, no jacket. near fine condition. very light shelfwear. an excellent copy. . Fine. 2005. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 7) |
Made in America: His Own Story
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688058825 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. . Very Good. 1988. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 8) |
Peach Girl Authentic, Vol. 1
|
|
|
TokyoPop. paperback. 1595321713 An excellent copy. Like new. Traditional Manga format (right to left). Text in English. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 7
|
|
|
TokyoPop. paperback. 1591824966 Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 5
|
|
|
TokyoPop. paperback. 1591821983 Paperback, very good condition. Some shelfwear. . Very Good. 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
Strength to Your Sword Arm: Selected Writings
|
|
|
Holy Cow! Press. paperback. 0930100506 Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear and rubbing to covers. . Very Good. 1993. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 12) |
On the Fields of Glory: The Battlefields of the 1815 Campaign (Greenhill Military Paperback) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Greenhill Books. paperback. 1853675148 Paperback, near fine condition! An excellent copy! . Very Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 13) |
The Lunar Men: Five Friends Whose Curiosity Changed the World
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Hardcover. 0374194408 Hardcover with dustjacket in very good condtion. Pages are clean and tightly bound. Very minimal shelfwear. Very nice copy! . Very Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 14) |
The Investigation
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. B000O8BK4I Hardcover, no dust jacket. Minor wear. . Very Good. 1977. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.10
|
|
| 15) |
Linguistics and literary theory
|
|
|
Norton. paperback. 0393092933 Softcover. PO signature on endpage. Minimal notations in pencil in margins. Good reading copy. . 1974. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
Terror Attacks
|
|
|
Booksales. Hardcover. 0708807917 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 2006. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 17) |
Oriental Myths and Legends (Myths and Legends Series)
|
|
|
Senate. Paperback. 1859581994 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 18) |
The Fighting Israeli Air Force
|
|
|
Arco Pub. Hardcover. 0668055782 Hardcover, very good copy in very good dust jacket. . Very Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 19) |
The Gibraltar Conspiracy
|
|
|
Mortyn Press. paperback. 0967987709 Signed copy. Softcover, a very nice copy. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 20) |
Lose Weight With Dr. Art Ulene
|
|
|
Ulysses Pr. paperback. 1569750483 Paperback, very good condition. Some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 1995. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (140)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (95)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (161)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



