Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Arbor-Scout

Bookseller: Arbor-Scout (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Arbor-Scout (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Solar Dwelling Design Concepts
U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development, Office of Policy Development and Research The AIA Research Corporation

U.S. Department of Housing and U, 1980. hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) Takao and Grandfather's Sword (The Literature Experience 1993 Series)
Yoshiko Uchida

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993-01-01. softcover. VeryGood. VG- ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) Tübingen
Gert Ueding

Insel, Frankfurt, 2001-03-01. softcover. LikeNew. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) G. I. Guinea Pigs: How the Pentagon Exposed Our Troops to Dangers More Deadly Than War
Michael Uhl

Putnam Pub Group (Paper), 1980-11. softcover. VeryGood. VG+. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. W/ author's inscription. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.61
5) Golf balls and monkey pods: A narrative history of the Hawaii Country Club
J. R Uldrick

J.R. Uldrick, 1996. softcover. VeryGood. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. vg++ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.81
6) How to Hold a Garage Sale: Everything you need to know to make your sale easy, successful and fun
James Michael Ullman

Scribner, 1973. Mass Paperback. LikeNew. Mass paperback ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) The White Tower
James Ramsey Ullman

Pocket Books, Inc., 1952. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. Near fine. Beautiful 1st prtg. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) Fia Fia: A novel of the South Pacific
James Ramsey Ullman

World Pub. Co, 1962. hardcover. VeryGood. Near fine book & jacket! 1st ptg. jacket price intact. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
9) Der arme Mann im Tockenburg
Ulrich Bräker, Samuel Voellmy

Diogenes Verlag, 1993-12-01. hardcover. VeryGood. 1934 hardcover . Text in German ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) La Tia Tula
Miguel De Unamuno

UNSPECIFIED VENDOR, 1971. softcover. VeryGood. Salvat. Biblioteca Basica. VG ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
11) San Manuel Bueno, martir (Castalia Didactica) (Castalia Didactica)
Miguel de Unamuno

San Manuel Bueno, martir (Castalia Didactica) (Castalia Didactica)
Stock photo.
Castalia, 2003-01-01. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.03
12) Marilyn & Me: The Woodcutter and The Nun
Jack Underhill

Augusta Wind Press, 2008-06-11. softcover. LikeNew. Near fine ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) Life on the Farm: Memories of the Abel Family
Imma Seydel and Wilma Underwood

Self, 1999. softcover. New. Life on a Michigan farm. w/Abel family tree ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) Masks of West Africa
Leon Underwood

A. Tiranti, 1948-01-01. hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ book/Good jacket. 1964 reprint. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Cherokee Legends and the Trail of Tears
Tom Underwood

Cherokee Legends and the Trail of Tears
Stock photo.
Cherokee Publications, 2002-06-10. softcover. VeryGood. Near fine.17th ptg ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) The Cross : Kristin Lavransdatter, Vol. 3 (Vintage)
Sigrid Undset

The Cross : Kristin Lavransdatter, Vol. 3 (Vintage)
Stock photo.
In the third volume of Sigrid Undset's monumental historical saga, Kristin and her family return to her childhood home, where... read more

Vintage, 1987-05-12. VeryGood. Publisher: Vintage Books Date of Publication: 1987 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Near Fine Description: Sm 8vo. 0394752910 ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) Kristin Lavransdatter II: The Mistress of Husaby
Sigrid Undset

Bantam Books, 1982-03. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. VG++-near fine. Comes with Volume 3 also; "The Cross". ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) El Yanqui
Douglas Unger

Harpercollins, 1986-10. VeryGood. Publisher: Harper & Row Date of Publication: 1986 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good+/No Jacket Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0060156459 Ex-Library minimal library markings. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) El Yanqui
Douglas Unger

Harper & Row, 1986. softcover. VeryGood. VG++ Advance Reader copy. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.71
20) The Best of Uncle Ezra. Volume 2, Fall 1991
Uncle Ezra Staff Cornell University

Cornell Information Technologies, 1991. softcover. VeryGood. VG++ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (60)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: