Authors starting with U from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (x) remove
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Today's Grace, Tomorrow's Hope Catechetics for Today III Participant Book
|
|
|
Parish Life Press, 1980. Paperback. Good. Used book. c1980. 128pg. Binding intact. Cover has minor edge wear. Text pages clean and readable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.32
|
|
| 2) |
Chamber Music
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1966-12. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 3) |
Troy
|
|
|
Ilk Baski, 1987. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. (Inside cover page has a cut-out picture from another book taped to it.) ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.78
|
|
| 4) |
Organ Hymns of Praise from the Crystal Cathedral
|
|
|
Fred Bock Music Company, 1981. Spiral-bound. Good. Just a few marks inside. Cover shows a little wear. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.87
|
|
| 5) |
Hematologic diseases: New directions in therapy
|
|
|
Medical Examination Pub. Co, 1984. Unknown Binding. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. A few small stains. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.39
|
|
| 6) |
Teaching Visuals Flip Chart for use with Reading 3 for Christian Schools
|
|
|
BJU Press, 2000. Paperback. Good. Good: Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 7) |
Memoirs of the Faculty of Science Kyushu University, Volume 25, Series A Mathematics
|
|
|
Kyushu University, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Good: Ex-library with on one library stamp in front. Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. No DJ, soiled cover. Bump or wrinkle on spine. Light page tanning. No markings noted. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
Little O
|
|
|
The MacMillan Company, 1957. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1957. 150pg. Ex-library book. Binding cracked - all pages intact. DJ has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing, soiling and creases. Pages are tanning, some light markings in text. All pages are readable. Ex-library markings, stamps, stickers remain from library days. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tannisho: A Shin Buddhist Classic
|
|
|
Buddhist Study Center Pr, 1985-06. Hardcover. Good. Please note: SOME HIGHLIGHTING THAT DOES NOT OBSCURE TEXT. THIS IS A TYPICAL USED PAPERBACK WITH GENERAL WEAR. COVER WILL HAVE SOME DINGS AND SCRATCHES AND CORNER BUMPS. SPINE WILL SHOW WEAR. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.49
|
|
| 10) |
Teacher's Resource Binder: Exploring Art
|
|
|
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, 1999. Binder. Good. Ex-Library: Normal library markings. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.65
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (3)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
