Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with U from Reed Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Reed Books (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Reed Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) THE QUIET CRISIS
Udall, Stewart

HRw Hardback. Good Condition/Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Copy. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) THE KIDNAPPERS Gga Pin-up Cover Art
Ullman, Albert E

Black Knight Ideal Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) THIRD MAN ON THE MOUNTAIN (BANNER IN THE SKY)
Ullman, James Ramsey

Cardinal Paperback #C-391 CONDITION: g. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) THE SANDS OF KARAKORUM
Ullman, James Ramsey

Bantam Paperback #1383 CONDITION: vg. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) CHANGING movie cover Liv Ullman
Ullman, Liv

Bantam Paperback #11161-2 CONDITION: g used. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Essay "Youth" contained in THE SILVER TREASURY by Jane Manner. turn of the century Alabama businessman Samuel Ullman is revered in Japan for this inspiration essay on youth as a state of Mind
Ullman, Samuel

Samuel French , 1936 Hardback. Good Condition. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) FOR CHILDREN ONLY
Underhill, Andrew F

Springfield Ma: Mcloughlin, 1939 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/None as Issued. Illus. by Katharine Sturges. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) IMPROVISATIONS 2 Volume Set in slipcase (volumes 1 & 2) Including SOUTH AMERICA THE CARIB SEA AFRICA THE MEDITERRANEAN Miniature Books Measuring
Underwood, Edna Worthley

Portland Maine : Mosher Press , 1929 This set is from the lifetime collection of retired librarian Margaret Enid (Knox) Goggin.. Hardbacks. Very Good Condition/Slipcase is Near Fine. Illus. by A. Hyatt Verrill . ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) DUAL ENIGMA w/ Herbert Resnicow THE GOLD RAMBLE Delores THE FRIDAY HARBOR MURDERS
Underwood, Michael Herbert Resnicow

detective book club CONDITION: vg. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) THE BRIDAL WREATH
Undset, Sigrid

armed services Edition Paperback PAPERBACK #R-30 CONDITION: vg. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) THE SON AVENGER
Undset, Sigrid

Knopf 1930 1st CONDITION: faded cover NOTE: tight. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) THE AXE
Undset, Sigrid

Knopf 1929 CONDITION: sunned spine NOTE: tight. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) THE SNAKE PIT
Undset, Sigrid

Knopf 1929 CONDITION: sunned spine NOTE: tight. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) THE SON AVENGER
Undset, Sigrid

Cardinal Giant #gc-8 Paperback #gc 223 CONDITION: vg. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) KIRITIN LAVRANSDATTER volume 3 THE CROSS
Undset, Sigrid

Knopf 1946 CONDITION: g. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) THE BURNING BUSH Translated By Arthur G. Chater
Undset, Sigrid

NYC: Knopf, 1932 In orange library binding.. 2nd Printing. Hardback. Good Condition. Ex-Library Copy. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) 1959: November 1 issue of New York Times Magazine Advertising supplement for Cooper Union
New York Times Magazine Advertising supplement for Cooper Union

Very Good Condition. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) 1944: December 18 issue of Outfit Magazine "News of Your Old Unit"
Outfit Magazine "News of Your Old Unit

Good Condition. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) 1944: December 11 Issue of Outfit Magazine "News of Your Old Unit"
Outfit Magazine "News of Your Old Unit

Very Good Condition. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) 1944: December 4 Issue of Outfit Magazine "News of Your Old Unit"
Outfit Magazine "News of Your Old Unit

Good Condition. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (46)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: