Authors starting with U from Veronica's Books
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Page: 1 2
| 1) |
Handbook of Hypnosis for Professionals
|
|
|
NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1981. Finger soiling to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 366pp.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 2) |
DREAM TELEPATHY - Scientific Experiments in the Supernatural
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan Co., 1973. Illus, 300pp. Protective mylar cover.. 1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
DREAM TELEPATHY
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan Co., 1973. 296pp. Age toning to exterior edges, else VG in jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Working with Dreams
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1979. 335pp. A noted psychiatrist and a layman use their experience with dream groups to show how much we can learn about ourselves from our dreams.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
MYSTERY OF THE ANCIENTS : Early Spacemen & the Mayas
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1974. Jacket in protective mylar. 186pp.. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Mystery of the Ancients - Early Spacemen and the Mayas
|
|
|
Signet Books, 1975. General cover wear, age toning to pages. 160pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Missing Link in Modern Spiritualism
|
|
|
NY: Arno Press, 1976. Aside from library markings and pocket, this is a very clean and bright copy, apparently never read or circulated. Originally published in 1885, this is a 1976 reprint in black cloth with gilt lettering. 477pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Mystic Way: The Role of Mysticism in the Christian Life
|
|
|
Atlanta: Ariel Press, 1992. 304pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
Practical Mysticism
|
|
|
Columbus, OH: Ariel Press, 1992. 191pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Alpine Lakes Wilderness Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie and Wenatchee National Forests, Washington: A Proposal
|
|
|
United States Dept. Of Agriculture, 1975. With two large fold-out maps. SCARCE!. Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Mind over Matter - Implications of Masuaki Kiyoya's PK Feats with Metal and Film
|
|
|
Oregon, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: New Frontiers Center, 1980. Scratch on rear cover from sticker removal, skinny piece of cloth tape to rear cover, otherwise VG. 256pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
NEW PSYCHIC FRONTIERS - Your Key to New Worlds
|
|
|
Colin Smythe Ltd./New Frontiers Center , 1980. Illus, 271pp.. 3rd Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Ramakrishna - Vedanta Wordbook
|
|
|
Hollywood, CA: Vedanta Press, 1971. 87pp. "Six hundred terms and proper names most important in the vocabulary of today's student of Vedant, defined and pronunciation indicated.". 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Magic of Precious Stones - The Hidden Powers of Gems, Their Influence on Man, and Their Connection with Magic, Astrology, Healing and Religion
|
|
|
Great Britain: Turnstone Press, 1981. Underlining on a few pages, owner name inside cover, light cover wear. 160pp.. First English Edition. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Magic of Precious Stones - The Hidden Power of Gems, Their Influence on Man, and Their Connection with Magic, Astrology, Healing and Religion
|
|
|
Great Britain: Turnstone Press, 1981. Scratch on rear cover from sticker removal, minor edgewear to cover, owner name seal on fly, contents clean and tight. 160pp.. 1st English. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Metal Magic: The Esoteric Properties and Uses of Metals
|
|
|
Great Britain: Turnstone Press, 1980. Tight copy, 160pp.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 17) |
Metal Magic: The Esoteric Properties and Uses of Metals
|
|
|
Great Britain: Turnstone Books, 1980. 160pp. . Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 18) |
Metal Magic: The Esoteric Properties and Uses of Metals
|
|
|
Turnstone Books, 1980. 160pp.. 1st English Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Metal Magic: The Esoteric Properties and Uses of Metals
|
|
|
Great Britain: Turnstone Press, 1980. Tight copy, 160pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Magic of Precious Stones - A Modern Lapidarium That reveals the Religious,magical and symbolic uses of Precious Stones, Their Links With Astrology and Their Mysterious Healing Properties
|
|
|
Great Britain: Turnstone Books, 1985. Owner bookplate on fly, 160pp.. 4th Impression. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (20)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
