Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com

Bookseller: Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 288
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Secretaries of War and Secretaries of the Army Portraits and Biographical Sketches
U.S.A. Chief of Military History, Foreword)

Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office Near Fine. 1981. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=8"x10.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 175pp(Biblio) A 1/8" brown smudge on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: U.S. Army, U.S. Defense Dept., Biography. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
2) John A. Griswold and Geo. Griswold, Executors, & c. vs. Central Vt. Railroad Company, et al. Bill of Complaint
U.S. Circuit Court, District Of Vermont

Rutland, VT: Tuttle & Co., Good-. 1880. 1st Edition Size=8.5"x11" Paperback 33pgs Large paperback. Covers torn & stained, pages lightly stained at edge areas, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Law Pamphlets, Railroad Pamphlets, Central Vermont RR, Legal Briefs, Vermont Railroads, Vermont. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
3) Davis Dam and PowerPlant Technical Record of Design and Construction 1942-1953
U.S. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation

Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office VG+. 1955. 1st Edition Size=8"X10.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 415pp(Apndx) A few very tiny (less than 1/64") on covers & a small ink date stamp inside front cover,o.w. clean & tight.Contents are bright. Keywords: Power Plant Design, Dam Construction, Colorado River. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $120.50
4) Raw Materials in War and Peace
U.S. Military Academy, Department of Social Sciences

1947: Government Printing Office VG. 1947. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 220pgs Endpapers browned at edges & ink name/date on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Contents very bright. Keywords: Raw Materials, Military Policy, Strategic Materials. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $58.00
5) U-Boot Killer
U.S.N., Foreword)

New York, NY: Avon Publications Inc. VG NO ink names, bookplates etc. Complete and Unabridged.. 1956. 1st PB Edition Size=4.25"x7" Paperback 174pgs PAPERBACK. A 1/2" & 1/4" tapemended cover tear at head/foot of spine & pages lightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: World War II, Warfare, WWII, WWII-North Atlantic, Naval Warfare, Military History. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
6) Exclusion Homosexuals and the Right to Serve
U.S.N., Ret., Preface)

Washington, D.C.: Regnery/Gateway Fine/Fine. 1993. 1st Edition 2nd Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 237pgs(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: U.S. Military, Conservatism, Conservative Pub.. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
7) Exclusion Homosexuals and the Right to Serve
U.S.N., Ret., Preface)

Exclusion  Homosexuals and the Right to Serve
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C.: Regnery/Gateway Fine/Near Fine ISBN 0-89526-504-4.. 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 237pp(Index) DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. Keywords: U.S. Military, Conservatism, Conservative Pub., Military General. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
8) Uniforms & Insignia of the Navies of World War II
U.S. Naval Intelligence (Compiler) (Andrew Mollo, Intro)

London, UK: Greenhill Books NEW/NEW. 1991. 1st Ed.(U.K.) Oblong 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 112 pgs It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Keywords: World War 2, Navy, Military Uniforms, WW2, Military Insignia, New Book, Foreign Press. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Uniforms & Insignia of the Navies of World War II
U.S. Naval Intelligence (Compiler) (Andrew Mollo, Intro)

London, UK: Greenhill Books NEW/NEW. 1991. 1st Ed.(U.K.) Oblong 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 112 pgs It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Keywords: World War 2, Navy, Military Uniforms, WW2, Military Insignia, New Book, Foreign Press. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Special Devices Guide NAVEXOS P-530-1
U.S. Navy, Department of the

L.I., NY: Office of Naval Research VG-. 1953. 1st Edition Size=9.5"x11.5 Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 195pp(Index) 3 hole screwbound hardcover. Shelfwear at cover fore-edge corners, rear cover rubbed, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink Keywords: U.S. Navy, Training Devices, Training Aids, Human Engineering, Bibliography, Electronics. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.50
11) Aircraft Navigation Manual U.S. Navy First Edition Revised 1941 H.O. No. 216
U.S. Navy, Pensacola Ground School

Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office VG-. 1941. Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 258pp(Index) Cloth nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Aviation, Navigation, U.S. Navy. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Natural Regions of the U.S.S.R
U.S.S.R.) (Olga Titelbaum, Translator)

New York, NY: MacMillan Co. VG/Good. 1950. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 436pp(Index) DJ chipped/torn on edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Natural History, Geography, Catalogue. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
13) FOREIGN RELATION OF THE UNTIED STATES RUSSIA 1919 Dept. of State Publ. No. 987
Department of State (US)

Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office VG+. 1937. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 807pp(Index) Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: U.S. State Dept., Soviet Union Hist., Foreign Relations, Government Report, US/USSR Relations. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
14) United States Relations With China 1944-49, Dept. of State Publ. No. 3573
Department of State (US)

Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office VG+. 1949. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x9.25" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 1054pgs Bookplate inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. Has 2 page Errata sheet tipped in. Keywords: U.S. State Dept., U.S.Foreign Policy, Foreign Relations, Government Report, China. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
15) Lexington To Fallen Timbers 1775-1794
USA, Foreword) *Author SIGNED!*

Ann Arbor, MI: U of Michigan Press VG. 1942. 1st Edition Size=7.5"x10" Paperback 41pgs Large stiff cover paperback pamphlet. Covers just slightly dirty, faint foxing on free endpapers, o.w. clean, bright & Keywords: American Revolution, Revolutionary War, Military History, AUTOGRAPHED, Military Ephemera. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.50
16) Justices of the United States Supreme Court Macmillan Profiles
Macmillan Reference USA

Justices of the United States Supreme Court  Macmillan Profiles
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Macmillan Reference USA. NEW. 2001. 1st Edition. Size=7."X10.5 . Hard Cover. DJ Not Issued 443pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0028656342 . ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $57.00
17) Asian American Profiles Macmillan Profiles
Macmillan Reference USA

Asian American Profiles  Macmillan Profiles
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Macmillan Reference USA. NEW. 2001. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Size=7.5"X10.5 . Hard Cover. DJ Not Issued 425pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0028656369 . ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $33.50
18) FORTY YEARS OF SOVIET POWER In Facts and Figures
Central Statistic Board of the USSR

Moscow, USSR: Foreign Language Pub House VG. 1958. Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 319pp Endpapers lightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Has Errata slip! Keywords: Soviet Publication, Government Report, Soviet Union, History. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
19) SOVIET STUDIES IN US HISTORY (Problems of the Contemporary World Series #48)
Sciences) Institute of the State and Law of the USSR

Moscow, USSR: USSR Acad. of Sciences VG+. 1977. 1st Ed(AsSuch) 1st Printing PAPERBACK 85pp Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Keywords: Soviet Union Hist., United States, Communist Author, Communist Press, Foreign Press. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) PAGES FROM HIS LIFE Autobiography
Sciences of the USSR

New York, NY: Simon and Schuster NearFine/VG+. 1978. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 320pp(Apendx) DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Foreign Relations, Foreign Policy, Autobiography, Soviet Government, Soviet Union, History, Europe. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 288
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (17)
New (10)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (189)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (267)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (214)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (288)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: