Authors starting with U from One More Page
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: One More Page (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: One More Page x
Results 1 - 20 of 45
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Makoto, the Smallest Boy : a Story of Japan
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company. 1970. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial front board, unmarked pages and the binding is solid and tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Forever Christmas Tree
|
|
|
Charles Scriber's Sons. 1963. Hard Cover. Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Happiest Ending
|
|
|
Macmillan/McGraw School Publishing Company. 1985. 0021795185 Stapled Soft Cover in Very Good condition, clean unmarked pages, pictorial covers, tight and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sumi's Special Happening
|
|
|
Charles Scriber's Sons. 1966. Hard Cover. Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sumi and the Goat and the Tokyo Express
|
|
|
Charles Scriber's Sons. 1969. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and tight binding. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Forever Christmas Tree
|
|
|
Charles Scriber's Sons. 1963. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and tight binding. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Tree is Nice
|
|
|
Harper & Row, Publishers. 1956. Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover is in Poor condition has the usual library markings, tears/writing on some pages, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
What Mary Jo Shared
|
|
|
Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.: Albert Whitman & Company. 1966. Hard Cover. 0807588423 Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Sunflower Garden
|
|
|
Harvey House, Inc.. 1969. Hard Cover. Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Emily's Autumn
|
|
|
Albert Whitman & Company. 1969. Hard Cover. 0807519987 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
About Eggs and Creatures That Hatch from Them
|
|
|
Melmont Publishers, Inc.. 1966. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
About Eggs and Creatures That Hatch from Them
|
|
|
Melmont Publishers, Inc.. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition with minimal library markings, clean unmarked pages and binding is tight. 47pp. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Russia's Failed Revolutions : From the Deembrists to the Dissidents
|
|
|
Basic Books, Inc. Publishers. 1981. 046507152X Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Robotics Primer: The What, Why, and How of Robots in the Workplace
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. 1983. Hard Cover. 0137821441 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and tight binding. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Day of the Cowboy
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1973. 0140610081 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Circle of Honor: A Novel
|
|
|
Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Integrity Publishers. 2002. Soft Cover. 1591450055 Soft Cover book in Excellent condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Tamarack Tree
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. 1971. 0395127610 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gourmet Light : Second Edition
|
|
|
The Globe Pequot Press. 1993. 1564402320 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Story of the Cherokee People
|
|
|
Cherokee Publishing Company. 1961. 0935741011 Stapled Soft Cover in Good condition, (5x8)), clean unmarked pages, and is NOT an ex-library book. 48pp . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Cherokee Legends and the Trail of Tears
|
|
|
Cherokee Publishing Company. 1956. 0935741003 Stapled soft cover in good condition, has clean unmarked pages, Not an Ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (28)Filter by country:
United States (45)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



