cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Pandora's Books Ltd.

Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 189
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Death of a Renaissance Man
Uccello, Linda

Critic's Choice [1-55547-185-4] 1987.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The Frenchman in Mohammed's Harem
Uchard, Mario

Avon 416 [416] 1952. (Mass market paperback) Poor. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
3) The Frenchman in Mohammed's Harem
Uchard, Mario

Avon (Canadian) C781 [C781] 1952.. (Mass market paperback) Poor. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
4) The Energy Balloon
Udall, Stewart L. (With Charles Conconi & David Osterhout.)

Penguin (American) [0-14-004094-3] 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Energy, Ecology and Environment). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Ledger
Uhnak, Dorothy

Pocket 81002 [81002] 1976, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) False Witness (Quantity available: 2)
Uhnak, Dorothy

False Witness
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Victims (Quantity available: 3)
Uhnak, Dorothy

Book Club [1985]. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Ledger
Uhnak, Dorothy

Pocket 77488 [77488] 1972.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) False Witness
Uhnak, Dorothy

Crest [0-449-21097-9] 1986, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) The Investigation
Uhnak, Dorothy

Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in fair dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Victims
Uhnak, Dorothy

Simon & Schuster [1985], later printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) Victims (Quantity available: 3)
Uhnak, Dorothy

Book Club [1985]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) False Witness (Quantity available: 2)
Uhnak, Dorothy

Simon & Schuster [0-671-23076-X] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Law and Order
Uhnak, Dorothy

Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
15) Law and Order
Uhnak, Dorothy

Pan [0-330-23975-9] 1974, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) The Investigation (Quantity available: 2)
Uhnak, Dorothy

Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Witness
Uhnak, Dorothy

The Witness
Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good, slightly cocked in rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) Policewoman
Uhnak, Dorothy

MacFadden 60-203 [60-203] 1965.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Ryer Avenue Story
Uhnak, Dorothy

St. Martin's [0-312-95222-8] 1994, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) The Investigation (Quantity available: 2)
Uhnak, Dorothy

Pocket [0-671-81806-6] 1978, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.06


Results 1 - 20 of 189
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: