Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with U from PGB Books & Media

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media x


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The national parks of America
Udall, Stewart L

Country Beautiful Corp. 0872940306 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Wear with a few tears along the edges of DJ. Hardcover: 226 pages. Country Beautiful Corp; Revised edition (1972). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Portraits of 33 of the nation's most scenic and popular national parks . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
2) Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 8 (Quantity available: 20)
Ueda, Miwa

Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 8
Stock photo.
TokyoPop. PAPERBACK. 1591824974 New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Shrine of the Morning Mist Volume 1 (v. 1) (Quantity available: 20)
Ugawa, Hiroki; Bourque, Jeremiah; Donovan, Hope

TokyoPop. PAPERBACK. 1598163434 New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
4) Dangerous Relations: The Soviet Union in World Politics, 1970-1982 (Galaxy Books)
Ulam, Adam B

Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 0195034244 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks. Not ex-lib. Ships Daily. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
5) Crisis in the Family: Three Approaches
Umana, Roseann F.; etc.; Gross, Steven Jay; McConville, Marcia Turner

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 047026506X Very Good, minor wear. No Marking in text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 21, . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
6) Distributed Computing and Client-Server
Umar, Amjad

Distributed Computing and Client-Server
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall PTR. TEXTBOOK BINDING. 0130362522 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981 . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.52
7) Bradbury's Fahrenheit 451 (Cliffs Notes)
Umland, Samuel J

Cliffs Notes. PAPERBACK. 0822004585 Used - Good. No writing or marks. Tight and clean! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) The A-Z of British Ghosts: An Illustrated Guide to 236 Haunted Sites
Underwood, Peter

The A-Z of British Ghosts: An Illustrated Guide to 236 Haunted Sites
Stock photo.
Bounty Books. PAPERBACK. 1851521941 Very Good. Very nice shape. A little shelf wear on the cover. Has been read and used but it is ready for you to explore. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
9) Crictor (Reading Rainbow Book)
Ungerer, Tomi

Crictor (Reading Rainbow Book)
In this story, a pet boa constrictor becomes the hero of a French village when he captures a burglar.

HarperCollins. PAPERBACK. 0064430448 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover and corners. Small tear on lower corner of binding. Crease on the lower corner of cover. No other major marks or damage. Paperback: 32 pages. HarperCollins (1983). A highly diverting picture book about an agreeable pet boa constrictor that earns the affection and gratitude of a French village. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real ser... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) The Europe 1992 Directory
Unit, Information Technology Consultancy

Stationery Office Books. Hardcover. 0117014915 Good condition, minor wear. Ex-University Book. Has school stickers. Paperback: 156 pages,Stationery Office Books; 2nd edition (1990). A research and information guide. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 0117014915 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) U.S. Pharmacopeia National Formulary Supplement USP 23-NF 18, Pages 2595-2850, May 1995
United States Pharmacopeial Convention, Inc

United States Pharmacopeial Convention, Inc.. PAPERBACK. U.S. Pharmacopeia National Formulary Supplement USP 23-NF 18, Pages 2595-2850, May 1995. New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 1995. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
12) U.S. Pharmacopeia National Formulary Supplement 4 USP 23-NF 18, Pages 3103-3342, May 1996
United States Pharmacopeial Convention, Inc

United States Pharmacopeial Convention, Inc.. PAPERBACK. U.S. Pharmacopeia National Formulary Supplement 4 USP 23-NF 18, Pages 3103-3342, May 1996. New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 1996. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
13) U.S. Pharmacopeia National Formulary Supplement 7 USP 23-NF 18, Pages 3823-4124, Nov. 1997
United States Pharmacopeial Convention, Inc

United States Pharmacopeial Convention, Inc.. PAPERBACK. U.S. Pharmacopeia National Formulary Supplement 7 USP 23-NF 18, Pages 3823-4124, Nov. 1997. New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 1997. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
14) U.S. Pharmacopeia National Formulary Supplement 9 USP 23-NF 18, Pages 4483-4739, Nov. 1998
United States Pharmacopeial Convention, Inc

United States Pharmacopeial Convention, Inc.. PAPERBACK. U.S. Pharmacopeia National Formulary Supplement 9 USP 23-NF 18, Pages 4483-4739, Nov. 1998. New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
15) U.S. Pharmacopeia National Formulary Supplement USP 23-NF 18, Pages 3823-4124, Nov. 15, 1997 (Quantity available: 2)
United States Pharmacopeial Convention, Inc

United States Pharmacopeial Convention, Inc.. PAPERBACK. New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 1997. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
16) The Columbia-Viking Desk Encyclopedia: Third Edtion
William Bridgwater (Editor-in-Chief); The Staff of The Columbia Encyclopedia (Compiled; Edited at Columbia Univeristy)

The Viking Press; New York. Hardcover. B001UDK6IM Very good condition, minor wear. Third Edition. No major marks or damage. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The Columbia-Viking Desk Encyclopedia: Third Edtion B001UDK6IM . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Songbirds (All the world's animals)
Unknown, Author

Torstar Books. PAPERBACK. 092026977X Very good condition. Lots of nice photos of Song Birds. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
18) Sunset Western Garden Book
Unknown, Author

Lane Magazine & Book Co.. Hardcover. B0012MV7BQ Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Binding has a tear along the fold and a small piece is torn off at the top. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 448 pages. Lane Magazine & Book Co. (1967). Complete how to information for western gardeners. Over 500 illustrations. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0012MV7BQ . Good.... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.01
19) We Seven, By the Astronauts Themselves
Unknown, Author

Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. B0012N806A Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Small tear top corner of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0012N806A . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
20) The New Testament, its history and message,
Unnik, W. C. van

Harper & Row. PAPERBACK. B0007DQESM Acceptable, minor wear. No Marking in text. - 9, . Fair. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (16)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (36)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: