Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with U from Bookman

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bookman (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Bookman x


Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Oxford Dictionary of Word Histories
Oxford U

Oxford Dictionary of Word Histories
Stock photo.
Oxford Univ Pr, 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
2) Unforgettable Fire: Past, Present, and Future--The Definitive Biography of U2
U2; Dunphy, Eamon

Warner Books, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good. Some light shelfwear to the covers.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.37
3) Unforgettable Fire: Past, Present, and Future--The Definitive Biography of U2
U2; Dunphy, Eamon

Warner Books, 1988 Hard Cover. Good. light shelf wear; some rubbing cover. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
4) U2 Show : The Art of Touring
U2; Scrimgeour, Diana

U2 Show : The Art of Touring
Stock photo.
Orion Press, 2006 soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.25
5) Complete Guide for Visiting the Uffizi
UFFIZI; Pescio, Claudio

Bonechi, 1979 trade paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
6) The Uffizi
UFFIZI; Pescio, Claudio

Bonechi Edizioni, 1979 soft cover. Very Good. clear plastic protective cover over soft cover. minor foxing. minimal pencil and ink markings.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
7) Fragile Earth : Views of a Changing World
Harper Collins (UK)

Fragile Earth : Views of a Changing World
Stock photo.
HarperCollins, 2006 Hard Cover. Very Good. Remainder. Book: Clean text. Color photos/drawings. Remainder mark.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Asian Americans: Personality Patterns, Identity, and Mental Health
Uba, Laura

Asian Americans: Personality Patterns, Identity, and Mental Health
Stock photo.
Guilford Press, 1994 Hard Cover. Good. higlighting.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
9) Man and Energy
Ubbelohde, A. R

George Braziller, 1955 hard cover. Very Good. Book: Illustrated.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
10) Free Market Madness
Ubel, Peter A

Harvard Business Press, 2009 Trade Paperback. Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Some markings, decent reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.13
11) Bones: A Forensic Detective's Casebook
Ubelaker, Douglas H.; Scammell, Henry

Ubelaker is a forensic anthropologist who has consulted for the FBI. In this book he explains how he can get information from... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1992 soft cover. Very Good. Clean text. Inscription on inside title page.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.47
12) Bones: A Forensic Detective's Casebook
Ubelaker, Douglas H.; Scammell, Henry;

Ubelaker is a forensic anthropologist who has consulted for the FBI. In this book he explains how he can get information from... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
13) Bones: A Forensic Detective's Casebook
Ubelaker, Douglas; Scammell, Henry

Ubelaker is a forensic anthropologist who has consulted for the FBI. In this book he explains how he can get information from... read more

HarperCollins, 1992 trade paperback. Good. light rubbing.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
14) Opening the Hand of Thought; Approach to Zen
Uchiyama, Kosho

Opening the Hand of Thought;  Approach to Zen
Stock photo.
Arkana, 1993 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean, bright copy.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
15) Letting Loose the Hounds: Stories
Udall, Brady

Letting Loose the Hounds: Stories
Stock photo.
This debut collection of 11 stories from Brady Udall, a graduate of the Iowa Writers Workshop and winner of a James Michener ... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
16) Mother of Dreams and Other Short Stories: Portrayals of Women in Modern Japanese Fiction
Ueda, Makoto (ed)

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
17) If You Want to Write
Ueland, Brenda

A book of advice to aspiring writers, by the well-regarded novelist and poet.

Graywolf Press, 1983 Trade Paperback. Good. edge wear. sticker on rear cover. water damage to bottom edge.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.71
18) What Will My Mother Say: A Tribal African Girl Comes of Age in America
Ugwu-Oju, Dympna

What Will My Mother Say: A Tribal African Girl Comes of Age in America
Stock photo.
Bonus Books, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good. light shelf wear. Inscribed By Author. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
19) Madame Alexander's Ladies of Fashion
Uhl, Marjorie Victoria Struges

Collector Books, 1979 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and boards; light rubbing to boards.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
20) The Corrosion Handbook
Uhlig, Herbert H

John Wiley & Sons, 1948 Hard Cover. Very Good. Light shelfwear to the covers.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.03


Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (126)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (169)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: