Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from the Possible Dream company

Bookseller: the Possible Dream company (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: the Possible Dream company (x) remove



Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) These United States: the Questions of Our Past: Concise Edition, Volume II FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Unger, Irwin

These United States: the Questions of Our Past: Concise Edition, Volume II
Stock photo.
NJ: Prentice Hall, 1998. apparent 2nd edition(1999) "Concise Edition. Trade paperback. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+: Clean pages; spine slanted; corner bump to about 30 pages, & lite crease; scuffs; minor cover curl; 2 small; PoN FeP Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 557 p. These United States, 2. Audience: General/trade. Pulitzer prize winning historian & teacher...the hows & whys in the development of a d... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.27
2) Sunset's Visual Garden Manual FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Uppman, Elsa

Lane Pub. co., San francisco, 1942. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Fair jacket. Very Good in Fair jacket Very Good in Fair jacket Very Good in Fair jacket Very Good in Fair jacket 3rd Print(Jan. 1942). Lots of Drawings, B&W illustrations. "A Book of closeup visual instructions gor almost every fundamental gardening technique about which you might ever need to know. " Browning to both pastedowns & opposite end papers; but beige pages seem okay. rubs on spine ends & corners, edg... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.77
3) All About Rex Cats FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Urcia, Ingeborg

T.F.H. Publications, Inc. New Jersey & England. F. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Very Good Very Good Near Fine, 1st(1982). ". written by Noted CAT authority. years of experience with this Unique Breed. which will enlighten cat owners. " Red front cover with striking close-up of a REX. Minor wear as graded. PON to front paste-down. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.27
4) My Russia FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ustinov, Peter

MA: Little Brown and Company, 1983. Stated 1st American ed. Hard cover. New in Very Good jacket. New in very good dust jacket. As New/Very Good++: Red boards are nice; small creasinf to DJ edges; some dents Bc @ spine; scuffs, too 224 p. Audience: General/trade. A terrific compilation of what the Actor values most of His HomeLand, ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.77
5) Go FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Uyemoto, Holly

New York, New York, U.S.A. : E P Dutton, 1995. F. Hardcover. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Dust Jacket Included As New/Fine, 1st(2/95). "Author's comic sense of incongruity & the absurd is wonderfully sharp". ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.02
6) Circuit Design for Cmos Vlsi FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Uyemura, John P

MA: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1991. no edition stated; 3rd Print, 1993. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Signed by author. Fine+: Lite signs of use; PoN on FeP(near author signature); otherwise, Immaculate Interior. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 450 p. Audience: General/trade. SIGNed by Author on FeP; "To Derek, Good Luck John Uyemura. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $52.27


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: