Authors starting with U from Steigerhouse
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Steigerhouse (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Hazardous Materials Transportation Training: Student's Manual
|
|
|
Rockville, MD.: Government Institutes. 2002. Spiralbound. Fine. No dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. 472 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Postal Service Guide to U.S. Stamps 27th Ed
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers. 2000. 2001 ed. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Postal Service Guide to U.S. Stamps. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.44
|
|
| 3) |
Law and Order
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1973. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in VG DJ.. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 4) |
The Good Housekeeping Woman's Almanac
|
|
|
World Almanac Books. 1977. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Crease in front cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. Trade paperback.. 576p., Illustrations, Index . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 5) |
Adventures of Kado
|
|
|
Pacific Press. 1953. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and soiling to cover. Near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). 106 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
Hostage to Heaven
|
|
|
Random House Value Publishing. 1988. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 7) |
The papers & the papers; an account of the legal and political battle over the Pentagon Papers
|
|
|
New York: Dutton. 1972. First edition. 1st printing.. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover, spine shows fading. Pages lightly toned due to age. Owner inscription inside front cover.. 319 p. 25 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 8) |
Successful Investing: A Complete Guide to Your Financial Future
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1983. 3rd Rev and Updated ed., 3rd printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages near white.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 446 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 9) |
Gray Eagles
|
|
|
Beech Tree Paperback Book. 1986. First edition. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 10) |
The Ditch Picnic
|
|
|
NY: W.W. Norton. Hardcover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn DJ.. Includes illustrations. Illustrated children's book . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 11) |
The Book of Living Verse
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt, Brace and Company. 1945. 3rd Edition. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Cover faded in places. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 590 p. Includes index. Limited to the Chief Poets . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 12) |
A Child's Calendar
|
|
|
A collection of poems, organized around the imagery of the four seasons, by the American novelist, author of RABBIT, RUN.
Holiday House. 2002. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Includes CD with narration and page turn signals. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



