Authors starting with U from dracobooksuk
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Morality Play (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton Limited, 1995. Hardcover. VG/VG. Hamish Hamilton 1995 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dictionary of Chivalry
|
|
|
Longman Young Bks, 1968-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Longman 1968 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 3) |
ASTERIX THE LEGIONARY
|
|
|
Brockhampton Press, 1973. Paperback. Good. Brockhampton Press 1973 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.32
|
|
| 4) |
Deadly Down Under
|
|
|
Arthur Baker, 1980-09-03. Hardcover. Good /Good. Arthur Baker 1980 1st Edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $21.10
|
|
| 5) |
Blue Melody: Tim Buckley Remembered
|
|
|
Backbeat Books, 2002-10-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very good . First Edition paperback 2002. Very light wear to book one ding to top edge of spine. Very good copy ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
After Hannibal (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Hamish Hamilton 1996 1st edition Hardback. Unclipped DW has minor shelfwear. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $17.85
|
|
| 7) |
Sugar and Rum
|
|
|
Penguin Putnam~trade, 1990-01-25. Paperback. Acceptable. different cover penguin 1990 paperback. A used book. May have some wear to covers & spine. pages well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
ROSEMARY ISLE AND OTHER RHYMES
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd, 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. Good . 1944 First Edition published by Thomas Nelson and Son. Blue boards are a little grubby. Pages are clean, lovely copy of a collectible book. We give honest descriptions of our books and offer a full refund policy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
FALLING FOR MR WRONG
|
|
|
Orion, 1995. Paperback. Acceptable. Orion 1999 paperback. Spine creased. Covers have minor shelfwear. Pages bright & tight. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.13
|
|
| 10) |
Green hill far away
|
|
|
Arlington Books, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Arlington 1976 1st edition Hardcover. Clipped jacket faded to spine. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 11) |
Generals
|
|
|
Faber & Faber, 2005-10-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good /Very good . Faber and Faber 2005 First Edition. Original unclipped jacket. Pages unread. Lovely copy. Full refund policy. Buy with confidence. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $18.98
|
|
| 12) |
Longman Dictionary of English Idioms
|
|
|
Longman, 1979-06. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Longman 1979 1st edition. Hardcover. Unclipped DW has some rubbing & minor wear to edges. Pages beginning to yellow,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib No highlighting etc. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $13.84
|
|
| 13) |
Jerusalem Song of Songs
|
|
|
Andre Deutsch , 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Andre Deutsch 1981 1st edition. Large hardcover. Unclipped DW has only minor shelfwear. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Nice clean copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $91.24
|
|
| 14) |
Civil Engineering Handbook
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1940. Hardcover. Good. McGraw-Hill 1940 2nd edition 3rd impression.Hardcover.No jacket. Green cloth boards have wear to edges & corners are rubbed. Spine ends bumped & worn. Number 8 written to rear of front board. Pages Bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $50.76
|
|
| 15) |
Flying birds,
|
|
|
Vernon & Yates, 1970. Hardcover. Good/Good. Vernon & Yates 1970 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing & a clear stain to top of spine that does not touch boards or pages. Boards clean. Slight foxing beginning to appear on endpapers. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 16) |
Western Europe Since 1945: A Political History
|
|
|
Longman Publishing Group, 1989-08. Paperback. Good. Longman 1992 paperback. Covers bumped to corners but little other wear. Spine uncreased. Pages thumbed,bright & unmarked. Tanned to one text block edge. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




