Authors starting with U from Cookbooks Plus
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
100 European paintings & drawings from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Leigh B. Block
|
|
|
Los Angeles County Museum of Art. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Top 1" of spine cover missing; a few water . spots on back cover; interior looks BRAND NEW!. 1967. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 2) |
A Guide to Nutrition and Food Service for Nursing Homes and Homes for the Aged (Revised Edition)
|
|
|
Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate edge wear & tanning on cover; . plastic comb binding is in excellent condition; text is crisp, clean & . unmarked...like new!!. 1971. Plastic comb binding. VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 111 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 3) |
Royal Recipes from the Cajun Country
|
|
|
Claitor's Publishing Division. New with no dust jacket. 1973. Plastic comb binding. BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
Take It Off! Keep It Off! (Health)
|
|
|
Ulysses Press. As New with no dust jacket; P.O.'s name on first page; otherwise, looks . BRAND NEW!. 1995. Softcover. 1569750254 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.6 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 198 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Vitamin Strategy
|
|
|
Health Points. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Store address on half-title page; . otherwise, looks brand new!. 1998. Softcover. 0932513212 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 286 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 6) |
Lose Weight With Dr. Art Ulene
|
|
|
Ulysses Press. As New with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. 1569750483 . Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 323 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 7) |
175 Easy-To-Do Christmas Crafts
|
No longer available |
| 8) |
Pasta (An Italian Pantry)
|
|
|
McRae Books. New in New dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 8888166173 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 9) |
Summertime Food
|
|
|
Random House. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket . (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); book . looks brand new!. 1989. Hardcover. 0394575350 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 1.1 x 9.5 x 7.7 Inches; 273 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 10) |
Country Food: A seasonal journal
|
|
|
Vintage Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1985. Softcover. 0394729064 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Country Food: A seasonal journal
|
|
|
Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0394527143 . NF book/NF jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 247 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 12) |
Myrtle Beach Cookin'
|
|
|
United Methodist Women. New with no dust jacket. 1977. Plastic comb binding. BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
How to Cook Shrimp (Test Kitchen Series)
|
|
|
Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1959. Stapled wraps. Lower corner bend; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 14 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 14) |
What's Cookin' At Neighborhood Cookbook
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket; Stains on front & back covers & splatters . on a couple pages; otherwise, near perfect.. 1996. Plastic comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
Outdoor Cookery
|
|
|
New with no dust jacket. 1970. Stapled wraps. BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 23 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Tufts University Guide to Total Nutrition
|
|
|
Harpercollins. New in New dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0062715887 . BRAND NEW! ; 1.25 x 9.5 x 7.5 Inches; 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
First Place Recipes and Meal Planning with Exchanges A Christ Centered Health Program
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. As New with no dust jacket. 1995. Metal comb binding. 0848710622 . Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 234 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
Easter Food Entertaining
|
|
|
Octopus Books. New with no dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 060060781X . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 8 x 7.9 Inches; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 19) |
250 Luscious Refrigerator Desserts (#16)
|
|
|
Consolidated Book Publishers. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear; small corner bend; text . is clean & unmarked.. 1954. Stapled wraps. VERY RARE EDITION! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 20) |
250 Luscious Refrigerator Desserts (#16)
|
|
|
Consolidated Book Publishers. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text is clean & . unmarked...like BRAND NEW!. 1941. Stapled wraps. VERY RARE EDITION! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (15)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (27)Filter by country:
United States (30)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
