Authors starting with U from Book Gallery // Mike Riley
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (x) remove
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Macabre Love Songs and Aphorisms
|
|
|
1975. First US Edition: Fine condition. 52 leaves, unbound, portfolio style. Poetry. ***See Image of Scanned Cover***. Illus. by Agnese Udinotti. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Romance of Coffee - An Outline History of Coffee and Coffee-Drinking Through a Thousand Years
|
|
|
New York: The Tea and Coffee Trade Journal Co. , 1948. FIRST EDITION. 280 pp., index. Over 60 illustrations. FINE in brown cloth binding. A salute to coffee, covering the historical, technical and social aspects of coffee production and drinking. All leaves are clean supple and tight. A very clean and attractive copy. #2626. First Edition. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sail Training and Cadet Ships
|
|
|
Glasgow: Brown, Son & Ferguson, 1956 First edition. 1956. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has light shelf rubbing, else fine condition also. 373 pages. Plus numerous fold out diagrams of ships in back. One of many nautical books on older sailing ships we recently acquired from a personal library. Most are in fine, like new condition in beautiful dust jackets from early to mid 1900's. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 4) |
Deep-Water Sail
|
|
|
Glasgow: Brown, Son & Ferguson, 1952 First edition. 1952. Book is in fine, like new condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition also. 302 pages and numerous plates and fold out diagrams of ships in back. One of many nautical books on older sailing ships we recently acquired from a personal library. Most are in fine, like new condition in beautiful dust jackets from early to mid 1900's. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 5) |
American Types: With Sixteen Engravings in Colour and Forty-Seven in Black-and-White
|
|
|
Company: Stokes, 1912. VG+: A Very Good Plus large quarto hardcover. Previous owner's name on half-title page.. FIRST EDITION. Cloth. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 6) |
Compressive Optic Nerve Lesions at the Optic Canal
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1989 Very Good. some shelfwear on corner of upper front corner of cover. One of many medical text books recently acquired from a personal library.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.00
|
|
| 7) |
Rabbit at Rest (Signed)
|
|
|
Easton Press, 1990. Fine condition in the beautiful gilt binding on the Easton Press. *See Image* Signed by the author. . SIGNED. Limited. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Beginner's Book
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Published By Author, 1917. Very Good condition. Bookplate sticker shadow inside the front board. Old price in ink on inside front board. . Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Gertrude Spaller. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Question Book for Second Year Classes
|
|
|
MA: Oral Publishing , 1916. Very Good condition. Bookplate shadow and price in ink on the front panel. . Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Gertrude Spaller. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 10) |
1990 Sturgis 50th Anniversary Book
|
|
|
MN: Midwest Rider Production, 1990. VG: A Very Good condition quarto. Covers have some rubbing to the edges. *Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express.*. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Reno Court of Inquiry
|
|
|
Fort Collins: The Old Army Press, 1983. Condition: Fine. Dark blue cloth spine & white boards, front gilt-stamped w/ symbol of the 7th Cavalry. Primary source materials, #1 in in the Source Custeriana Series.. Second Edition. Hard Back. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Reno Court of Inquiry
|
|
|
Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A.: Old Army Press, Incorporated, 1983 Blue and white binding with gold gilt lettering on spine. Fine, like new condition. 476 pages. . Second Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Large 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
$50-100 (5)$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (4)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








