Authors starting with U from BookMine.com
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BookMine.com (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: BookMine.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 80
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Brad Pitt
|
|
|
Boston. : Little, Brown Co. , 1997. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bones. A Forensic Detective's Casebook
|
|
|
New York: Edward Burlingame, 1992. Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Birthday Visitor. Inscribed by the author
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribners, 1975. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color by Charles Robinson. Inscribed by the author. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 4) |
Desert Exile. The Uprooting of a Japanese-American Family
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington Press, 1984. Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
O'Keefe and Texas
|
|
|
San Antonio: Marion Koogler McNay Art Museum, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 6) |
To the Inland Empire. Coronado and Our Spanish Legacy
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday and Co, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color by Jerry Jacka. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Quiet Crisis
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Introduction by John F. Kennedy. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
Asterix und Latraviata. Goscinny und Uderzo Prasentieren ein Neues Abenteuer von Asterix
|
|
|
Berlin: Egmont Ehapa Verlag GMBH, 2001. First edition. . Decorated hard cover. . Fine copy. . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Tree is Nice
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1956. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy. . Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color by Marc Simont. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds. Western Region
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Reprint. Vinyl cover. Fine copy, with wrapper. Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Lunar Men. Five Friends Whose Curiosity Changed the World
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2002. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
GI Guinea Pigs. How the Pentagon Exposed Our Troops to Dangers More Deadly Than War
|
|
|
Chicago: Playboy, 1980. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 13) |
In the Name of the People. Prophets and Conspirators in Prerevolutionary Russia
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1977. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fighter Pilot
|
|
|
Garden City. : Doubleday. , 1962. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy (owner name) on end paper. . Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Bombs Away! True Stories of Strategic Airpower from World War I to the Present
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday and Co, 1967. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ace of the Iron Cross. Ernst Udet
|
|
|
New York: Arco, 1981. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $82.00
|
|
| 17) |
The White Tower (mountain climbing novel)
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1945. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
Folklore of the North American Indians. An Annotated Bibliography
|
|
|
Washington: Library of Congress, 1969. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Fiddleback. Lore of the Linecamp
|
|
|
Salt Lake City: Dream Garden Press, 1981. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Dream Garden Press info laid in. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Fiddleback. Lore of the Linecamp
|
|
|
Salt Lake City: Dream Garden Press, 1981. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)Fine or New (68)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (2)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (80)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







