Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Memories Lost and Found

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove



Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Filmfax #11
(Ulmer, Edgar)

Evanston, IL: Filmfax, 1988. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Contains articles on director Edgar G. Ulmer's super-low-budget film noir classic, Detour; interviews with Moe Howard's daughter and director Edward Bernds about the Three Stooges; the life & death of George Reeves, and the 1930 SF musical Just Imagine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) Karloff; the Life of Boris Karloff With an Appendix of the Films in Which He Appeared
Underwood, Peter

New York: Drake Publishers, 1972. First printing. Book. Near Fine/very good. 238 pp. Chipping at head and heel of dust jacket spine. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
3) Bare Bones : Conversations on Terror with Stephen King
Underwood, Tim (editor); Miller, Chuck (editor)

Whitby, ON, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 1988. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Interviews with author Stephen King; includes a chapter on "Hollywood Horrors." 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) Herman : The Sixth Treasury
Unger, Jim

Herman : The Sixth Treasury
Stock photo.
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) The Modern Amazons : Warrior Women on Screen
Ursini, James; Mainon, Dominique

The Modern Amazons : Warrior Women on Screen
Stock photo.
Pompton Plains, NJ: Limelight Editions, 2006. First printing. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
6) The Shadow #11
Uslan, Michael

New York: DC Comics, 1975. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Cruz, E.R.. Comic book. Minute wear, a few tiny stress lines at spine, grades Very Fine to Near Mint by Overstreet comic book standards. Based on the pulp-magazine and radio character. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Batman: Detective No. 27
Uslan, Michael

Batman: Detective No. 27
Stock photo.
New York: DC Comics, 2003. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Snejbjerg, Peter. An "Elseworlds" graphic novel set in 1939 featuring Bruce Wayne battling a 75-year-old conspiracy launched during the Civil War. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) The Pow! Zap! Wham! Comic Book Trivia Quiz: 1001 Questions & Answers
Uslan, Michael; Solomon, Bruce

New York: Morrow, 1977. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Uncommon title from two knowledgeable authors, focusing on Golden and Silver Age comic books, illustrated with nearly 100 comic book covers. Light tanning inside edges of covers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
9) Mysteries in Space: The Best of DC Science Fiction Comics
Uslan, Michael (ed.); Binder, Otto; Fox, Gardner; Broome, John; Drake, Arnold; Weisinger, Mort; Finger, Bill et al

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1979. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. Anderson, Murphy; Infantino, Carmine; Frazetta, Frank; Oksner, Bob; Sherman, Howard; Certa, Joe; Greene, Sid; Sekowsky, Mike; Kubert, Joe; Finlay, Virgil; Kane, Gil; Mooney, Jim; Brown, Bob. Signed on cover by Murphy Anderson. Light water stain to edge of back cover and last 60 pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
10) America at War : The Best of DC War Comics
Uslan, Michael (ed.); Kanigher, Robert; Eisner, Will et al

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1979. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Kubert, Joe; Heath, Russ; Kirby, Jack; Severin, John; Grandenetti, Jerry ; Toth, Alex; Adams, Neal; Drucker, Mort et al. Reprints the origin of Blackhawk by Chuck Cuidera; Superman goes to war from 1943, and numerous 1950s-60s DC war strips. Slight wear at top right corner, remainder mark. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
11) The Loser
Ustinov, Peter

Boston: Little Brown & Co, 1960. First printing. Hard Cover. VG+/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: