Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Chaineys Ltd

Bookseller: Chaineys Ltd (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Chaineys Ltd (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 328
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Collins Quiz Night
Collins UK

Collins Quiz Night
Stock photo.
London: Collins, 2004. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
2) England World Cup Junior Companion
HarperCollins UK

England World Cup Junior Companion
Stock photo.
Uk: Harper Collins, 2006. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
3) England World Cup Junior Companion
HarperCollins UK

England World Cup Junior Companion
Stock photo.
Uk: Harper Collins, 2006. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
4) England World Cup Junior Companion
HarperCollins UK

England World Cup Junior Companion
Stock photo.
London: Fontana, 2006. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
5) "Sun" Jumbo Quizword Collection
HarperCollins UK

"Sun" Jumbo Quizword Collection
Stock photo.
London: Harper Collins, 2004. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.54 ($2.45)
6) The Little Book of Incredible Eye-Twisters
John Blake UK

The Little Book of Incredible Eye-Twisters
Stock photo.
London: Metro, 2002. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
7) Mauritshuis the Hague
Magdi Toth Ubbens

Uk: Knor & Hirth Verlag Gmbh, 1973. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.05 ($4.86)
8) Mauritshuis the Hague
Magdi Toth Ubbens

Uk: Knor & Hirth Verlag Gmbh, 1973. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
9) The Miracle Life of Edger Mint
Brady Udall

Uk: Ted Smart, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
10) The Miracle Life of Edger Mint
Brady Udall

Uk: Ted Smart, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
11) High Horses
Uden, Grant

Middlesex, England: Kestrel Books, 1976. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. light foxing to foredge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
12) Asterix and the Falling Sky
Uderzo, Albert

Asterix and the Falling Sky
Stock photo.
London: Uderzo, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.17)
13) Asterix and Son
R.Goscinny - A. Uderzo

Hodder & Stoughton. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
14) Agents of Innocence
Davud Ugbatuys

A Star Book. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
15) George Eliot
Uglow, Jennifer

London, United Kingdom: Virago Press Ltd, 1987. previous owner name inside with light stain to edge of several pages.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
16) The Investigation
Uhnak, Dorothy

London: Pan, 1979. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Foxing to edges of pages.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.22 ($1.94)
17) 2000 Questions and Answers
Zuidnerlandse Uitgeverij

Uk: Galley Press, 1982. rare and collectable clean unmarked copy. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.94)
18) 2000 Questions and Answers
Zuidnerlandse Uitgeverij

Uk: Galley Press, 1982. rare and collectable clean unmarked copy. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.94)
19) Spaniels
Ullman, H. J.; Ullmann, Edward L

Spaniels
Stock photo.
Georgetown, ON, Canada: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1982. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
20) Banner in the Sky
James Ramsey Ullman

Uk: Book Club. torn cover book club edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.58)


Results 1 - 20 of 328
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (206)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (272)
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (90)
Paperback (238)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (187)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (328)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: