| 1) |
Collins Quiz Night
|
|
|
London: Collins, 2004. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 2) |
England World Cup Junior Companion
|
|
|
Uk: Harper Collins, 2006. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 3) |
England World Cup Junior Companion
|
|
|
Uk: Harper Collins, 2006. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 4) |
England World Cup Junior Companion
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 2006. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 5) |
"Sun" Jumbo Quizword Collection
|
|
|
London: Harper Collins, 2004. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.54
($2.45)
|
|
| 6) |
The Little Book of Incredible Eye-Twisters
|
|
|
London: Metro, 2002. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 7) |
Mauritshuis the Hague
|
|
|
Uk: Knor & Hirth Verlag Gmbh, 1973. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.05
($4.86)
|
|
| 8) |
Mauritshuis the Hague
|
|
|
Uk: Knor & Hirth Verlag Gmbh, 1973. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 9) |
The Miracle Life of Edger Mint
|
|
|
Uk: Ted Smart, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 10) |
The Miracle Life of Edger Mint
|
|
|
Uk: Ted Smart, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 11) |
High Horses
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: Kestrel Books, 1976. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. light foxing to foredge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 12) |
Asterix and the Falling Sky
|
|
|
London: Uderzo, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.17)
|
|
| 13) |
Asterix and Son
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 14) |
Agents of Innocence
|
|
|
A Star Book. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 15) |
George Eliot
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Virago Press Ltd, 1987. previous owner name inside with light stain to edge of several pages.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 16) |
The Investigation
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1979. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Foxing to edges of pages.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.94)
|
|
| 17) |
2000 Questions and Answers
|
|
|
Uk: Galley Press, 1982. rare and collectable clean unmarked copy. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 18) |
2000 Questions and Answers
|
|
|
Uk: Galley Press, 1982. rare and collectable clean unmarked copy. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 19) |
Spaniels
|
|
|
Georgetown, ON, Canada: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1982. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 20) |
Banner in the Sky
|
|
|
Uk: Book Club. torn cover book club edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.58)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (206)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (272)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (90)Paperback (238)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (187)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (328)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






