Authors starting with U from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 86
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
OFFICIAL BOOK OF FIGURE SKATING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. c1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 068484673X . Many color and b/w photos and illustrations throughout, 266 pages, pages bright, a nice solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 11x9" . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
DICTIONARY OF CHIVALRY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell, c1971, 2nd printing, ; Hardcover, b/w and color illus. By Pauline Baynes, ex-library with usual distinctions, pages bright, a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD. In a bright near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
MADE IN AMERICA / HIS OWN STORY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wm. Morrow, c.1985. First edition hardcover. Indexed, 401 pages. ; Illustrated b/w, several color plates. Clean, tight, VERY GOOD. Dustjacket bright, VERY GOOD, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
MADE IN AMERICA / HIS OWN STORY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wm. Morrow, c.1985, First edition hardcover, illus b/w, ; Some color photos, clean and sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
MONEY FOR NOTHING / ONE MAN'S JOURNEY THROUGH THE DARK SIDE OF LOTTERY MILLIONS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Collins. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. c2007. First Edition. Hardcover. A clean, bright, solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
INVESTIGATION
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster c1977 first edition, hardcover, remainder mark, ; Bot edge, clean bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright DJ, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
SORRY, WRONG NUMBER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Black tweed hardcover, red lettering on front cover, gilt and red lettering on spine, top edge dyed red, wear to spine ends and cornersm, previous owner's small name label, binding and contents tight, a nice solid copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
RIVER OF THE SUN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lipp, 1951, book club edition. Hardcover. Green cloth. 444 pp. ; Clean, tight, unworn, VERY GOOD copy, in liberally chipped but bright, fair, DJ in new clear Mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
AND NOT TO YIELD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co, c1970, blue cloth hard cover, clean, bright, and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a pictorial near VERY GOOD DJ with some light chipping. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
WHERE THE BONG TREE GROWS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
World. 1963. First Edition. Grn dec cl. Map eps. F/VG DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
RIVER OF THE SUN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lippincott 1951 book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
FIA FIA / A NOVEL OF THE SOUTH PACIFIC
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
World, c.1962, second printing, hardcover, several faint marks; On rear cover, else pages bright, a sound, near VERY GOOD copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
BANNER IN THE SKY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. c1954. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated end papers, 237 pages, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
AMERICANS ON EVEREST - THE OFFICIAL ACCOUNT OF THE ASCENT LED BY NORMAN G. DYHRENFURTH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lippincott, c. 1964, first edition. HARDCOVER. Blue cloth. ; Color pictorial endpapers. 429 pages. Many photos, in b/w and color. Ex-library with the expected faults and markings, otherwise clean, tight, virtually unworn, in a bright, very slightly worn dustjacket with lib label on spine, in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
DREAM TELEPATHY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Macmillan, c.1973, Hardcover, book club edition, illus b/w, ; Spine rolled, else clean and sound, a GOOD+ copy, in a lightly soiled, GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
AMUSEMENT PARKS OF AMERICA / A COMPREHENSIVE GUIDE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dial Press, c1980, First printing stated. SOFTCOVER, 9x6", ; B/w photos throughout, faint dampstain to front cover and outside edges of the first couple pages, else a tight solid copy, GOOD+. Still, A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
HOW THE EXPERTS CATCH TROPHY FISH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Barnes, c.1969, Hardcover, clean and sound, VERY GOOD, ; In a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
PUEBLO CRAFTS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
US Indian Service. N.D.. "Indian Handcrafts #7.") Gray dec cl. 147 pp. Ils and photos. ; Map of Mesa Verde Nat'l Park laid in. NVG in clr-illus, NVG DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
JAMES RUSSELL LOWELL / A BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, c1881, later printing, gilt decorated blue; Cloth hardcover, b/w frontis, several b/e plates, covers lightly soiled, light wear to spine ends and corners, a solid copy, GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
GOURMET LIGHT COOKBOOK / RECIPES AND MENUS FOR THE HEALTH AND CALORIE-CONSC IOUS COOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Galahad, c1993, ; Hardcover, 515 plus index, illustrated b/w, clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

