Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (8)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (authors starting with U) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) United States Energy Reality: A Symposium
Various; Editor-Donald F. Norris; Foreword-Stewart L. Udall

Zondervan, 1979. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, Hurley Medical Center stamps ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $3.71
Add to cart 
2) Law and Order
Dorothy Uhnak

New York Simon and Schuster 1973, 1973. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tanning spots on outside of pages, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with heavy edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Ryer Avenue Story
Dorothy Uhnak

St Martins Pr, 1993-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) False Witness a Novel
Dorothy Uhnak

Simon & Schuster NY, 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Investigation
Dorothy Uhnak

Simon & Schuster, 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Codes of Betrayal
Dorothy Uhnak

Codes of Betrayal
Stock photo.
New York City cop Nick O'Hara is forced to choose between the law and family loyalty when his grandfather is suspected of being part of a drug-running operation.

St. Martin, 1997-10-15. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) False Witness a Novel
Dorothy Uhnak

Simon & Schuster NY, 1981. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Frommers Israel From (Frommer's Frugal Traveller's Guides)
Robert Ullian

Macmillan General* Reference, 1995-02. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) River of the Sun
James Ramsey Ullman

J. B. Lippencott Company, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Windom's Way
James Ramsey Ullman

Windom's Way
J. B. Lippincott Co.: Philadelphia, 1952-01-01. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, initials, pages are tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Cart of Death
Mari Ulmer

Worldwide, 2006. Paperback. Good /Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Shelley's Frankenstein (Cliffs Notes)
Samuel J. Umland

Shelley's Frankenstein (Cliffs Notes)
Cliffs Notes, 1984-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, outlining ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Elements of business law
Maurice Albert Unger

Prentice-Hall, 1968. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light highlighting, light marks on outside of pages ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $6.10
Add to cart 
14) Beyond the Crystal Ball
Merrill Unger

Moody Press, 1973-01-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light underlining ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The God-filled life
Merrill Frederick Unger

Zondervan Pub. House, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light edge scuffing, fine script gift inscription ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


Price: $7.76
Add to cart 
16) Funerals: Consumers' Last Rights : The Consumers Union Report on Conventional Funerals and Burial ... and Some Alternatives, Including Cremation, Dir
Consumers Union

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1978-05. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Eating Well-Living Well with Diabetes: Dietary Approaches to Healthy Living (Eating Well-Living Well)
Duke University

Eating Well-Living Well with Diabetes: Dietary Approaches to Healthy Living (Eating Well-Living Well)
Viking Adult, 1997-03-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Collins Albatross Book of Verse: English and American Poetry from the Thirteenth Century to the Present Day
Louis Untermeyer

HarperCollins Publishers, 1978-11-27. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light marks on dust jacket ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $34.28
Add to cart 
19) Poquito, the little Mexican duck,
Nora Spicer Unwin

E. M. Hale and Company, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, pictorial boards, good condition, ex-school library markings and wear. Poquito would sit on a railing of a porch in Mexico with his ten brothers listening to the burros braying. His Mamma and Pappa were turkeys, and Pappa boasted every morning that he was the handsomest white gobbler in the world. Poquito noticed his legs were short and he couldn't run as fast as his brothers. His bill was bigger and he had a stra... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
20) Rabbit At Rest
John Updike

Rabbit At Rest
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Rabbit must also cope with his son's drug addiction, his wife's troubles, a former girlfriend who turns up suffering from lupus, and the world in general, with which Rabbit has always had a love-hate relationship. In this last work of his tetralogy, Updike dissects the horrors and failures of American society, while still managing to find hope, if not for Rabbit, then perhaps for the rest of us.

Knopf, 1990-09-26. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations