Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Cupboard Maker Books

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Alvin Ubells Energy
Ubell, Alvin

New York: Warner Books. Trade Paperback. 0446976660 The covers have a little edgewear, there is a small crease on the back cover, and the pages are slightly tanned. This is a book about ways to save energy. . Good. 1980. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) 1976: Adenda for Tomorrow by Stewart L. Udall
Udall, Stewart L

New York: Harcourt Brace and World. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 173 pages. . Fair. 1968. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.67
3) Alfred by Janice May Udry by Janice May Udry by Janice May Udry
Udry, Janice May

Chicago: Scott, Foresman, & Company. Pictorial Cover. The only evidence that this belonged to a library is the discard and the school stamp on the ffep. There is no card holder or evidence of one and the only other flaw is the slightly bumped corners. This book contains the 33 1/3 rpm record as part of the taling storybook box. There are also lovely color illustrations in this story about a dog and friendship . Good. 1960. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.56
4) Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Vol. 1
Ueda, Miwa

Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Vol. 1
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Trade Paperback. 1931514194 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for Teens Age 13+ . Very Good. 2003. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
5) Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Vol. 2
Ueda, Miwa

Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Vol. 2
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Trade Paperback. 1591821959 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for teens ages 13 and up. . Very Good. 2003. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
6) Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Vol. 3
Ueda, Miwa

Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Vol. 3
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Trade Paperback. 1591821967 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for teens ages 13 and up. . Very Good. 2003. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
7) Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 4
Ueda, Miwa

Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 4
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Trade Paperback. 1591821975 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for Teens ages 13 and up. . Very Good. 2003. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
8) Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 5
Ueda, Miwa

Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 5
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Trade Paperback. 1591821983 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for teens ages 13 and up. . Very Good. 2003. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
9) Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 6
Ueda, Miwa

Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 6
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Trade Paperback. 1591824958 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for teens ages 13 and up. . Very Good. 2004. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
10) Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 7
Ueda, Miwa

Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 7
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Trade Paperback. 1591824966 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for teens ages 13 and up. . Very Good. 2004. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
11) Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 8
Ueda, Miwa

Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 8
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Trade Paperback. 1591824974 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for teens ages 13 and up. . Very Good. 2004. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
12) Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 9
Ueda, Miwa

Peach Girl: Change of Heart, Book 9
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Trade Paperback. 1591824982 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for teens ages 13 and up. . Very Good. 2004. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
13) Peach Girl, Book 4
Ueda, Miwa

Peach Girl, Book 4
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Mass Market Paperback. 1931514143 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for teens ages 13 and up. . Very Good. 2002. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
14) Peach Girl #5
Ueda, Miwa

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Mass Market Paperback. 1931514151 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for teens ages 13 and up. . Very Good. 2002. 2nd Printing. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
15) Peach Girl #6
Ueda, Miwa

Peach Girl #6
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Mass Market Paperback. 193151416X The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for teens ages 13 and up. . Very Good. 2002. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
16) Peach Girl, Book 8
Ueda, Miwa

Peach Girl, Book 8
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Mass Market Paperback. 1931514186 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for teens ages 13 and up. . Very Good. 2003. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
17) Peach Girl, Book 7
Ueda, Miwa; Papia, Dan

Peach Girl, Book 7
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: TokyoPop. Mass Market Paperback. 1931514178 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Manga Romance for teens ages 13 and up. . Very Good. 2002. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
18) Have a Nice Day: From the Balkan War to the American Dream
Ugresic, Dubravka

A highly original look at American life through the eyes of Croatian writer Ugresic, who emigrated from Zagreb to Middletown,... read more

New York: Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670860166 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is an account of American life written by a former resident of the former Yugoslavia. It is a collection of essays and observations written in the form of a personal dictionary under interesting headings. . Very Good. 1994. First U.S. Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $33.66
19) The Unfinished Revolution: An Essay on the Sources of Influence of Marxism and Communism by Adam B. Ulam
Ulam, Adam B

New York: Vintage Books. Trade Paperback. There is a little edgewear and some rubbing on the covers. The pages are also some what browned with age, but there is no highlighting or underlining. This book explores the historical context of Marxism. . Good. 1960. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
20) Night Man by Allan Ullman by Allan Ullman by Allan Ullman
Ullman, Allan

New York: Random House. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear and the dust jacket has some discoloring. The dust jacket is trimmed. There is a sticker on the front cover. There is writing in pen on the front endpaper. There are library stamps on the top spine of the pages, the front endpaper, and the front inside cover. There is a library call number on the spine. The covers have library plastic. The new night elevator man is someone that he can't be and soon things start happening that... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97


Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: