Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Bimmer1996

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (x) remove



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Two Worlds Of American Art The Private and the Popular
Barry Ulanov

MacMillan. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1965. Hardcover. Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) PEOPLE IN GERMANY
Ulitz-Weber, Senta and Hannes Kilian; Illus, Photo

Ernst Battenberg. Very Good 1964. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
3) Rapallo, Modell fur Europa? Friedliche Koexistenz und internationale Sicherheit heute (Politik und Zeitgeschichte) (German Edition)
Ulrike Horster-Phillips, Norman Paech, Erich Robmann, Christoph Strasser

Pahl-Rugenstein. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1987. Paperback. 365 pages; Signed by Norman Paech; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $81.00
4) Bradbury's Fahrenheit 451
Umland, Samuel J

Cliffs Notes. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2008. Paperback. Cliffs Notes Series; 0.15 x 8.24 x 5.26 Inches; 62 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
5) The Space Between Us LP
Umrigar, Thrity

HarperLargePrint. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2007. Advance Review Copy. Paperback. 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 468 pages; Black X on bottom edge. Rough cut on long side. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.50
6) More Than a Pink Cadillac Mary Kay, Inc.'s Nine Leadership Keys to Success
Underwood, Jim

More Than a Pink Cadillac   Mary Kay, Inc.'s Nine Leadership Keys to  Success
Stock photo.
Beyond the ubiquitous pink car, Mary Kay Cosmetics grew from a cottage industry to a national phenomenon to an American icon.... read more

McGraw-Hill. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2002. Hardcover. 0.94 x 9.06 x 6.22 Inches; 204 pages; Inspirational gift inscriptions . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
7) House of Bush, House of Saud The Secret Relationship Between the World's Two Most Powerful Dynasties
Unger, Craig

House of Bush, House of Saud  The Secret Relationship Between the World's  Two Most Powerful Dynasties
Stock photo.
In this highly critical report, an investigative reporter examines the decades-long but little known business ties between th... read more

Scribner. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2004. Paperback. 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.2 Inches; 384 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
8) Rugby A guide for teachers, coaches, and players
New Zealand Rugby Football Union

Govt. Print. Office, Pub. Very Good with no dust jacket 1987. Paperback. Sports instruction series Series; 95 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.50
9) Approaches to the Twentieth-Century Novel Essays
Unterecker, John Eugene

Ty Crowell Co. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1965. Hardcover. Lengthy inscription signed by author to fellow collaborators George and Barb; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
10) The Blue Plate Special Church Choir Mysteries
Roberta Updegraff

Guideposts. Fine with no dust jacket 2001. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
11) The Kidnappers Club Church Choir Mysteries
Roberta Updegraff

Guideposts. Fine with no dust jacket 2002. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.84
12) Rabbit At Rest
Updike, John

Rabbit At Rest
Stock photo.
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Ra... read more

Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1990. Hardcover. 1.7 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 528 pages; "Rabbit at Rest", the delightful last novel in the rabbit sequence, is both comic and moving. Rabbit, now in his middle fifties, is living in a condo in Florida. Nelson and his wife and children come to stay and disaster ensues; Rabbit has a serious heart attack after a boating attack with his granddaughter and Nelson is discovered to have been embezzling the family firm to feed his cocaine... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Manual of Swedish phonology with international phonetic transcription
Uppvall, Axel Johan

A. Bonnier publishing house. Good+ with no dust jacket 1938. Paperback. 3 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.80


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (1)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: