Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Book Concern

Bookseller: Book Concern (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Concern (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) A SCIENCE-FICTION ADVENTURE [Mass Market Paperback]
ORBIT UNLIMITED

"Paperback, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Pyramid, 1963 - 317"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
2) "Bones: A Forensic Detective's Casebook
Ubelaker, Douglas H.; Scammell, Henry

"Paperback, spine crease, light cover wear, very good condition, HarperCollins - 176"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
3) "THE PROMISED YEAR [Hardcover]
Uchida, Yoshiko

"Hardcover, mylarprotected dust jacket, library binding, ex-library with markings & pocket, tanning, very good condition, Harcourt Brace & World - 005"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) "UNE AVENTURE D'ASTERIX LE GAULOIS, LA ZIZANIE. [Hardcover]
Goscinny & Uderxo

"Hardcover, wear to upper spine edge, bumped corners, tanning, very good condition, Darguad, 1970 - 316"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) "The moon jumpers
Udry, Janice May

"Paperback, light wear, excellent condition, Trumpet Club, 1989 - 295"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) "The moon jumpers
Udry, Janice May

"Paperback, light wear, name on front cover & inside, very good condition, Trumpet Club Special Edition, 1st printing, 1989 - 007"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) "Mao Tse-tung,: A critical biography
Uhalley, Stephen

"Paperback, light cover wear, name inside, very good condition, New Viewpoints, 1st printing - 272"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
8) "Body Count (War Dogs, No 4)
Uhernik, N

"Paperback, spine creases, wear to lowe spine edge, tanning, interior in very good condition, Zebra, 1986 - 268"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The Investigation
Dorothy Uhnak

"Paperback, spine creases, tear to upper front spine edge, name inside, coffee stain to first few page edges, interior in very good condition, Pocket Books - 88"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) "The One Minute Or So Healer
Ullman, Dana

"Paperback, light shelf wear, excellent condition, Tarcher/Putnam - 322"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) "The White tower
Ullman, James Ramsey

"Hard cover, dust jacket with wear & tears, tanning, very good condition, Lippincott, 1945 - 19"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) "Banner in the Sky [Paperback]
Ullman, James Ramsey

"Paperback, ex-school library with pocket & markings, cover wear, tanning, interior in very good condition, Archway/Washington Square Press, 1st printing, 1967 - 239"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Fundamental Web Design and Development Skills
Rachel Andrew; Chris Ullman

Fundamental Web Design and Development Skills
Stock photo.
"Paperback, light shelf wear, includes CD, very good condition, glasshaus, 2002 - 252"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) "Cart of Death (A Taos Festival Mystery) [Paperback]
Ulmer, Mari

"paperback, spine crease, light cover wear, very good condition, Worldwide, 2006 - 258"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) "The snowmen
Umlauf-Lamatsch, Annelies

"Hard cover, NO DJ, light cover wear to edges & corners, library binding, ex-school library with binding, very good condition, Rand McNally - 232"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Atom Age Vampire / Revolt of the Zombies [DVD] (2005)
Tales of the Undead

"DVD in case, not original case, excellent condition, PC Treasures - 0"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) "Red Man's America
Underhill, Ruth Murray

"HArdcover, NO DJ, light wear, bumped corners, tanning, name inside, notes, very good condition, University of Chicago Press - 323"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) "The Axe [Mass Market Paperback]
Undset, Sigrid

"paperback spine crease, light cover wear, wear to lower spine edge,tanning,interior in very good condition for age,pocket, giant cardinal edition, first printing 1963 - 273"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
19) Kristin Lavransdatter Volume III: The Cross [Hardcover]
Sigrid Undset

"Hard cover, NO DJ, cover in very good condition with fading at spine, interior in excellent condition, tanning, Knopf, 1946 - 198"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Second Herman Treasury
Unger, Jim

Paperback, light wear, very good condition, Andrews and McMeel, 1989 - 0... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (16)

Filter by country:
United States (50)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: