Authors starting with U from Springwater Books
Bookseller: Springwater Books (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Springwater Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
America's Natural Treasures : National Nature Monuments and Seashores
|
|
|
Country Beautiful Corp.. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1971. Good +/No Jacket. hc --oversize volume-- maps -- illustrated -- 226 pages -- minor rubbing and Bumping of edges and corners . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 2) |
Some Deep Borings in Illinois : Bulletin No. 24
|
|
|
Illinois State Geological Survey. Very Good/No Jacket. 1914. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good. hb--slight spots of discoloration along spine--corners and spine ends bumped--spine sunned . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 3) |
Research in Behavior Modification
|
|
|
New York, New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston,. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 1966. Vg-/None. hb--very slight edge soil--403 + (3)pp. neatly inscribed by former owner-- nice copy . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 4) |
Case Studies In Behavior Modification
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Very Good/Good Minus. 1966. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth. Very Good/Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. hb--401 +(2)pp.--dj has edge wear and large chip missing at bottom of spine--former owner's signature interior is nice and tight . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 5) |
New And Little Known American Paleozoic Ostracoda
|
|
|
(Cinn.Ohio): (Elm Street Printing Co.) . 1890. Printed Wrappers. 75pp. plus 12 full sized engraved plates reproduced from pen drawing--grey wrappers lack small piece over spine and have one small piece lacking at corners --the name Rudolf Ruedemann is stamped at top of front cover and also neatly written in ink just below rubber stamp . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 6) |
Control of Human Behavior
|
|
|
Glenview, Ill: Scott, Foresman and Company,. Very Good +. 1966. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Edition. trade paperback in great shape--only flaw is former owner's signature on ffep . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 7) |
A Conflict of Rights : The Supreme Court and Affirmative Action
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.: Gale Group. Very Good Minus/Good. 1991. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good Minus/Good. hb--dj--former owner's name on ffep--underlining in pencil and note in margins thru text--spine ends lightly bumped . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 8) |
Reign By Reign
|
|
|
London: Michael Joesph. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 1962. Second Printing. Very Good Minus. Second Printing. blue cloth--93 & (1)pp. no wear but part of front cover is lightly sunned--from the beginnings of pre-history to George VI . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.90
|
|
| 9) |
Corona De Fuego
|
|
|
The Odyssey Press. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 1972. Wrappers. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. pb--slight crease on upper corner of front cover--180p--text in spanish . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
