Authors starting with U from Blue Jacket Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Blue Jacket Books (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Blue Jacket Books x
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Soldier Boy
|
|
|
Berea, Ohio,: Quixote Publications. Very Good. 1995. Soft Cover. 0963308335 . A clean, tight trade paperback with very light cover wear. No marks of any kind to text. An account of a solder's day to day existence with the 445th Antiaircraft Battalion during World War II. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Die Mosaiken Von Ravenna, Mit Siebenundvierzig Abbildungen [Mosaics of Ravenna]
|
|
|
Basel, Switzerland: Benno Schwabe & Co. Verlag. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1957. Hard Cover. Rust-colored cloth boards are lightly bumped, but clean with little other wear. Binding is tight and square, text unmarked. Dust jacket has moderate soiling and some chips and tears. 82 pp of text (in German) and 32 pages of plates, all black and white photographs. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Victims: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0671452371 . First printing. A fine copy in a priced, near fine jacket with a scratch in the rear panel. Protected by a mylar cover. A young woman is murdered on a quiet residental street in Queens, while her neighbors hear her screams but do nothing to help. Detectrive Miranda Torres must find out if this is just an example of big-cty indifference, of if it's something far more sinister. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Meisterwerke Der Altdeutschen Malerei
|
|
|
Germany: Galerie Somogy / Berteslmann. Fine in Good dust jacket. 1957. Hard Cover. Clean, tight copy with minimal wear to boards and no marks of any kind to text or endpapers. 96 pp, with more than 40 beautifully reproduced color plates. Includes works by Stephan Lochner, Konard Witz, Hans Multscher, Hans Pleydrnwurff, Martin Schongauer, Bernhard Strigel, Hans Holbein the Elder, Rueland Freuauf the Younger, Albrecht Durer, Lucas Cranach, Albrecht Altdorfer, Hans Holbein the Younger, and others. Text in... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Reconnaissance In South Central Idaho: Embracing the Thunder Mountain, Big Creek, Stanley Basin, Sheep Mountain, and Seafoam Districts
|
|
|
Moscow, ID: University of Idaho. Very Good. 1920. Soft Cover. 22 pp plus index. Clean, tight, and unmarked, with minor cover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
Selected Poems
|
|
|
England: Penguin. Very Good. 1971. Soft Cover. 0140421394 . Mass market paperback, 110 pages. Tightly bound and unmarked, but with minor insect or rodent damage to the fore edge. Text not affected. Translated by Patrick Creagh. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Salem Witchcraft; with an Account of Salem Village and A History of Opinions on Witchcraft and Kindred Subjects, Volumes I and II
|
|
|
Williamstown, MA: Corner House Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hard Cover. Two-volume set. Both volumes have some dust soiling to the top edges. Bindings are tight and square. Volume 1 is unmarked. Volume 2 has highlighting on approximately 10 pages. Dust jackets are rubbed and have some small chips and tears. Reprint of the 1867 edition. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Short History of Marriage: Marriage Rites, Customs, and Folklore in Many Countries and All Ages
|
|
|
Detroit: Singing Tree Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1969. Hard Cover. Facsimile reprint of the 1913 edition. An ex-library copy with the usual discard markings. Otherwise clean, tightly bound, with minor cover wear and unmarked text. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Emotive Theory of Ethics
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Soft Cover. Clean, tight trade paperback with light wear to wraps. Sporadic underlining and notes in text. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Exposure, Photographs from an Exhibition of Cincinnati Photographers
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Arts Consortium/Hennegan Company. Very Good-. Soft Cover. 74 pp, undated. Perfect bound, in lightly soiled and rubbed wrappers. Oblong. Submissions from both professional and non-professional photographers, in color and black and white. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
