Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Eric T.Moore Books

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Understanding Book Collecting
Uden, Grant

Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1980. 279 pp.b/w illus. vg clean copy, dw scuffed leading edge. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($23.84)
2) Longman Illustrated Companion to World History 2 Vol.set
Uden, Grant (editor)

London: Longman Publishing Group, 1976. sl. edgewear, o/w vg+ copies. d/w have small tears/rep.tears top spines.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($19.86)
3) Seven Designers for Shops
Ueki, Kanji et al

Japan: Rikuyo-Sha Publishing, 1986. 250 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy, text in english and japanese. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.00 ($71.51)
4) A Little History of British Gardening
Uglow, Jenny

A Little History of British Gardening
Stock photo.
London: Pimlico, 2005. 339 pp. Very little wear, corners sl. rubbed. With b/w drawings, colour plates. . Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.71)
5) Nature's Engraver - a Life of Thomas Bewick
Uglow, Jenny

Nature's Engraver - a Life of Thomas Bewick
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber, 2006. 458 pp. colour illus. as new copy in similar dw. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($23.84)
6) Talking with Animals
Uhlenbroek, Charlotte

Talking with Animals
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2002. 256 pp. Illustrated in full colour. Excellent copy. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.89)
7) In Quest of Clocks
Ullyett, Kenneth

London: Spring Books, 1970. 269 pp., Spine bumped and creased, sellotape marks on endpapers. Name written in ink on ffep, d/j worn and scuffed with small tear on head of spine. With a glossary of terms, notes on care and repair, time charts, date lists. . Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.51)
8) Digital Video for Dummies®
Underdahl, Keith

Digital Video for Dummies®
Stock photo.
Milton, QLD, Australia: John Wiley & Sons Australia, Limited, 2003. 375 pp. vg clean copy complete with cd. Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.92)
9) An Aethiopian History of Heliodorus
Underdowne, Thomas ( trans)

London n.d.: Chapman & Dodd, 0000. 283 pp. Bound in blue cloth boards, corners sl. bumped, little spotted / stained. Gilt lettering and design on the spine. . Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.89)
10) Worship
Underhill, Evelyn

Crossroad, 1982. 350 pp. prev. owners name ifc ow vg. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.92)
11) Life's a Drag! : Danny la Rue & the Drag Scene
Underwood, Peter

London: Leslie Frewin, 1974. 192 pp. Shelfwear, price clipped, ffep clipped on corner. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.15)
12) Pilates : Body in Motion
Ungaro, Alycea

Pilates : Body in Motion
Stock photo.
London: Dorling Kindersley, 2002. 176 pp. Little shelfwear, illustrated in full colour. . Paper Covers.. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.71)
13) Severn Modern American Poets
Unger, Leonard (Edited by)

Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, 1967. 303pp. Slight nick in page edges. Fep has signs of removed sticker. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spine, slightly marked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.12)
14) Tomi Ungerer: Ausstellung, Exposition, Exhibition
Ungerer, Tomi;Musee des arts decoratifs (France)

Koln: Argos Press, 1981. Exhibition. Drawimgs, sculpture, paintings, posters. Excellent copy, a little worn along the edges. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($31.78)
15) The Workers Onward the Organ of the Lancashire and Cheshire Band of Hope and Temperance Union Vol. 2
Lancashire & Cheshire Band of Hope & Temperance Union

Lancashire & Cheshire Band of Hope & Temperance Union , 1911. 196pp. January - December 1911. Endpapers patchily marked with small piece missing from back free endpaper. Light cloth with black title. Corners scuffed. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.07)
16) A Handbook of Strategic Planning
University of Bradford; Hawkins, Kevin H

Longman & Co., 1972. 456 pp. vg clean copy, dw faded on spine. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($39.73)
17) Private Act No. 4 of 1948 Statute 1 and Interim Statute A
University of Natal, Pietermaritzburg and Durban.:

South Afican Universities., 0000. Roy. 8vo. First half of book in English and book can then be reversed for Afrikaans version, 80pp. in each section. Red cl. gilt, titles on back and front covers. Spine sl. worn and faded, title clear . .. Hard Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
18) Morality Play
Unsworth, Barry

London: Hamish Hamilton Limited, 1995. 188 pp. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.33)
19) Encyclopaedia of Mountaineering
Unsworth, Walt

London: Robert Hale, 1975. 271 pp. Red boards, sl. worn and marked on the spine. Complete guide, illustrated with diagrams, photography, etc. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.89)
20) Yeats and Patrick McCartan A Fenian Friendship
Unterecker, John

The Dolmen Press, 1967. (108)pp. Brown card covers. Red and black title. Crease to one corner of cover and pages. No. X of The Dolmen Press Yeats Centenary Papers 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($39.73)


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (49)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (70)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: