cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with U from Steve Tilston

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Steve Tilston (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Steve Tilston x


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) MARX FOR THE 21st CENTURY
Uchida, Hiroshi

Abingdon: Routledge, 2006. Hardback. First edition. xiv + 203 pp. As New copy without dust-jacket, as published. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £42.00 ($69.89)
2) ELIZABETH GASKELL A Habit of Stories
Uglow, Jenny

London: Faber & Faber, 1993. Hardback. 2nd impression. 690 pp. Signed by author. Photo illustrations. Fore-edges lightly and slightly marked otherwise Near Fine copy in Near Fine (one small closed corner tear) dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.95)
3) POST-SOVIET CIVIL SOCIETY Democratization in Russia and the Baltic States
Uhlin, Anders

POST-SOVIET CIVIL SOCIETY Democratization in Russia and the Baltic States
Stock photo.
Abingdon: Routledge, 2006. Hardback. First edition. xiv + 205 pp. New copy without dust-jacket, as published. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.63)
4) DEEP-WATER SAIL
Underhill, Harold A

Glasgow: Brown, Son & Ferguson, 1969. Hardback. First edition. 302 pp. Photo illustrations. 100 plans and profiles, some fold-out. Near Very Good. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £32.00 ($53.25)
5) TRADITIONAL BEDFORSHIRE LACE Technique and Patterns
Underwood, Barbara M

Carlton: Ruth Bean, 1988. Hardback. First edition. viii + 92 pp. 4to. Half-tone illustrations and patterns. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.00 ($23.30)
6) THE HIDDEN MAN
Underwood, Michael

London: Macmillan, 1985. Hardback. First edition. 187 pp. Previous owner’s name and stamp on front end-paper otherwise Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.98)
7) THE MUSIC MAKERS
Unger-Hamilton, Clive. (Ed.)

London: Paddington Press, 1979. Hardback. First edition. 264 pp. Heavy book. Additional postage cost likely. Photo illustrations throughout.. Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.96)
8) A READER’S GUIDE TO WILLIAM BUTLER YEATS
Unterecker, John

London: Thames and Hudson, 1988. Paperback. Reprint paperback. viii + 310 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.32)
9) THE TRUTH ABOUT A PUBLISHER An Autobiographical Record
Unwin, Sir Stanley

London: George Allen & Unwin, 1960. Hardback. First edition. 455pp. Photo illustrations. Very Good copy in Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.64)
10) COUPLES
Updike, John

New York: Knopf, 1968. Hardback. First U.S. edition. 458 pp. Very slight edge fading to top of boards otherwise Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($49.92)
11) OF THE FARM
Updike, John

OF THE FARM
Stock photo.
London: Penguin Books, 1980. Paperback. Reprint paperback. 155 pp. One small corner crease otherwise Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.32)
12) DICTIONARY OF DIFFERENCES
Urdang, Lawrence

London: Bloomsbury, 1989. Paperback. First paperback edition. 375 pp. Near Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.64)
13) GRIEVANCE ADMINISTRATION (SIKAYET) IN AN OTTOMAN PROVINCE The Kaymakam of Rumelia’s ‘Record Book of Complaints’ of 1781-1783
Ursinus, Michael

Abingdon: RoutledgeCurzon, 2005. Hardback. First edition. xi + 190 pp + 44 pp facsimile of the ‘Record Book of Complaints’. New copy without dust-jacket, as published. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £48.00 ($79.88)
14) COUNTRY HOARD
Uttley, Alison

London: Faber & Faber, 1949. Hardback. Seventh impression. 130 pp. Decorations in text by C.F. Tunnicliffe. Name on front end-paper otherwise Very Good copy in Near Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.64)
15) HARE AND GUY FAWKES
Uttley, Alison

London: Collins, 1956. Hardback. First edition. 64 pp. Illustrated front board and end-papers. Pictures by Margaret Tempest Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.64)


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: