| 1) |
Victory in Jesus, Running the Race You Are Meant to Win
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover book in Very Good condition, date stamped in book. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Picture Map Geography of Asia
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition, 1955, J.B. Lippincott Co. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 3) |
Toy Story 2 Book Pals Buzz to the Rescue
|
|
|
Board book in acceptable condition, wear around edges of covers, tape on spine, light scribbles on one page, other pages good, 1999, Disney enterprises, Store catalogue number ebs-14-056. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
Thomas Jefferson Father of Democracy
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition, 1953, Landmark Books. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
To the Ends of the Earth; : the Explorations of Roald Amundsen
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book. Original dust jacket has a lot of wear, tears. Edgewear. Some spots on page deck. Pages clean inside. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Transforming light: the living heritage of world religions
|
|
|
Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, wear and tears on dust jacket. xvii, 451p.; 24 cm. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Fidel Castro
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ) ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
Pets Are for Keeps (Animal Inn, No 1)
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover book in Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 9) |
A Kid's Best Friend (Animal Inn, No 2)
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover book in Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 10) |
I Go to Sleep (a Little Angel Book)
|
|
|
Reader copy; Collectible. Softcover book in Acceptable condition, much cover wear, name on cover, Guild Press. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 11) |
Love and Lilacs (Avalon Romances)
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ) with dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The trouble in Thor
|
|
|
Fair. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in fair condition, slight cover wear, inside covers yellowed. 252p., 20 cm. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Effective Teaching
|
|
|
This is a softcover book in Good condition, 1970, published by Fearon, 82 pages, Store catalog number ebs-15-002. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 14) |
Borderline: A Bibliography of the United States-Mexico Borderlands
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition. 736 p. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 15) |
Out of the Night
|
|
|
Reader copy. Hardcover book in acceptable condition. No dust jacket. Cover has wear, spots. Spots on page deck. Name inside. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Best of Dear Abby
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in good condition. Dust jacket in clear plastic cover has some wear. Spots on page deck. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Charlie the Lonesome Cougar
|
|
|
Reader copy. Softcover book in Acceptable condition, cover wear, small slit at spine, black ink stains on inside cover and first page, pages lightly yellowed. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Our Dreaming Mind
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. Paperback, Very Good condition, 1995 First Ballantine Books Edition, Minor edgewear. Very clean book. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fancy Free (Harlequin Presents No. 982)
|
|
|
Reader copy. Softcover book in Acceptable Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Making Magic (Harlequin Presents, No 1729)
|
|
|
Good. Softcover book in GOOD Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (63)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (130)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (71)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (55)
Filter by country:
United States (184)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
