Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from Court Ave. Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Reynard the Fox
Vaes, Alain

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Turner Pub, 1994. Ex-library.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
2) German for Beginners
Vail, Curtis C.D.; Cunz, Dieter

New York: The Ronald Press Company, 1958. Minor wear/fading/light soiling to cover, previous owner's name on ffep, lightly tanned pages, minor moisture damage/wrinkling to top of pages, penciled underlining/marginalia throughout.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
3) Eschatology
Valdez, Cesar

Author, 2007. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
4) A Very Human President
Valenti, Jack

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Periphery
Valentine, Jody (editor); Wienceck, Tami (editor)

Des Moines, IA: Drake University Board of Student Communications Light wear/tanning to cover, foxing (cover and page edges).. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) C'est De La Prose
Valette, Rebecca M. (editor); Morgenroth, Robert L. (editor)

New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., 1968. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Workers and Writers: Proceedings on the Conference on Present-day Working-class Literature in Britain and West Germany, Held in Birmingham, October 1975
Van Der Will, Wilfried (editor)

Birmingham, 1975. Minor wear/moderate fading to cover, lightly bumped corners, light creasing at front hinge, very lightly tanned pages.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
8) Merciful Disguises: Published and Unpublished Poems
Van Duyn, Mona

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1982. Moderate wear/tanning/foxing, penciled price on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
9) This Is the Hat: A Story in Rhyme
Van Laan, Nancy

After the wind blows away an old man's hat, it is used for many different purposes by a variety of creatures, including a spi... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1995. Moderate shelf/edgewear, blacked-out address label to front cover, bumped/curled corners, minor wear to pages.. Soft Cover. Fair. Illus. by Meade, Holly. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.57
10) Bluegrass: A True Story of Murder in Kentucky
Van Meter, William

Bluegrass:  A True Story of Murder in Kentucky
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Free Press, 2009. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.92
11) Scent of Love
Van Steen, Edla; George, David S. (translator)

Scent of Love
Stock photo.
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Latin Amer Literary Review Pr, 2001. Ex-library.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Wizard of Linn
Van Vogt, A.E

New York: Manor Books, 1962. Moderate shelf/edgewear, minor foxing to cover at spine, book sale stamp on ffep, tanning to pages/inside cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Janice Vancleave's Volcanoes: Mind-Boggling Experiments You Can Turn into Science Fair Projects
VanCleave, Janice Pratt

Janice Vancleave's Volcanoes: Mind-Boggling Experiments You Can Turn into Science Fair Projects
Stock photo.
New York, New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1994. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
14) Foreign Policies of the Founding Fathers
Varg, Paul A

Baltimore, MD: Penguin Books, 1970. READING COPY.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Los Cuadernos De Don Rigoberto
Vargas Llosa, Mario

Spain: Alfaguara, 1997. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine. Marking on about the first 10 pages.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
16) Parklife : A Search for the Heart of Football
Varley, Nick

Parklife : A Search for the Heart of Football
Stock photo.
London, UK: Michael Joseph , 1999. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Book sale stamp on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.96
17) My God! My God!: Answers to Our Anguished Cries
Vaughn, Ruth

Nashville: Impact Books, 1982. Wear to cover, edges and corners; price inside cover; clean and tight text.. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
18) Harlem Globetrotters
Vecsey, George

New York: Scholastic, 1970. Moderate shelfwear/tanning, creased page corners, stains to back cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Ozzie & Harriet Had a Scriptwriter: Making Tough Choices With Your Teens in the Real World
Veerman, David R

Ozzie & Harriet Had a Scriptwriter: Making Tough Choices With Your Teens in the Real World
Stock photo.
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) When Mandela Goes: The Coming of South Africa's Second Revolution
Venter, Lester

Doubleday, 1997. Light wear and creasing to cover, small amount of underlining and writing in margins.. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10


Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (47)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: